17u Tournament of Champions  
PLEASE!!! NO SEEDS!!!!
WINNER
Stars Baseball - Carroll
Details
Fields
Rules
Teams
Scoreboard
Leaderboard
Brackets
See Rules for rules on bracket seeding
Click on a team name to view in more detail
Pool Leaderboard
Pool A Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
1 Baseball U PA-Philly 17u (PA)
×

Baseball U PA-Philly (PA)

Pool: A
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 16   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 6   1.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A4 TCR Gold @ Roselawn Park W 2-1
08/03 2:30 pm vs. A2 Slammers North @ Miami University W 8-0
08/04 10:00 am vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ Xavier University W 4-0
08/04 2:30 pm vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ Meinken Field L 2-5
08/06 12:15 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Miami University Diamond Bracket L 4-5
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 6 (1.50) 16 (4.00)
3 East Coast Royals 17u (MD)
×

East Coast Royals (MD)

Pool: A
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-1-1
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 6   1.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. A4 TCR Gold @ Wright State L 2-3
08/04 10:00 am vs. A2 Slammers North @ Ross Park T 0-0
08/04 2:30 pm vs. A1 Baseball U PA-Philly @ Meinken Field W 5-2
08/05 8:00 am vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 8-1
08/06 2:30 pm vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ Wright State Platinum Bracket W 4-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Miami University Platinum Bracket L 1-8
2-1-1 2.5 (0.63) 6 (1.50) 15 (3.75)
4 TCR Gold 17u (OH)
×

TCR Gold (OH)

Pool: A
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A1 Baseball U PA-Philly @ Roselawn Park L 1-2
08/03 2:30 pm vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ Wright State W 3-2
08/04 2:30 pm vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ NKU L 0-2
08/05 8:00 am vs. A2 Slammers North @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 6-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. @ Green Bracket
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 99 (99.00) 10 (2.50)
5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales 17u (IL)
×

Elite Baseball Training - Hales (IL)

Pool: A
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 3   1.00 per game
Runs Allowed 12   4.00 per game
Schedule
08/04 10:00 am vs. A1 Baseball U PA-Philly @ Xavier University L 0-4
08/04 2:30 pm vs. A4 TCR Gold @ NKU W 2-0
08/05 8:00 am vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-8
08/05 12:15 pm vs. A2 Slammers North @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket L 2-8
08/07 8:00 am vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ Bellevue Vet Consolation W 12-5
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) 12 (4.00) 3 (1.00)
2 Slammers North 17u (CO)
×

Slammers North (CO)

Pool: A
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-2-1
Runs Scored 0   0.00 per game
Runs Allowed 14   4.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. A1 Baseball U PA-Philly @ Miami University L 0-8
08/04 10:00 am vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ Ross Park T 0-0
08/05 8:00 am vs. A4 TCR Gold @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-6
08/05 12:15 pm vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 0-6
08/07 8:00 am vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation L 5-7
0-2-1 0.5 (0.17) 14 (4.67) 0 (0.00)
Pool B Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
5 Midwest Futures Ohio 17u (OH)
×

Midwest Futures Ohio (OH)

Pool: B
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 22   5.50 per game
Runs Allowed 12   3.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ NKU W 9-7
08/04 10:00 am vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ Roselawn Park W 2-1
08/05 10:00 am vs. B1 Richmond Braves National @ Wright State W 3-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ Moeller W 8-4
08/06 12:15 pm vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 5-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket L 0-1
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) 12 (3.00) 22 (5.50)
2 Thunderwolves Baseball 17u (NY)
×

Thunderwolves Baseball (NY)

Pool: B
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 7   1.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ Roselawn Park L 1-2
08/04 7:00 pm vs. B1 Richmond Braves National @ Miami University W 6-1
08/05 10:00 am vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ Batavia High School W 5-3
08/06 2:30 pm vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ Wright State Platinum Bracket L 0-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. A2 Slammers North @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation W 7-5
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 7 (1.75) 17 (4.25)
4 South Oakland A's Young 17u (MI)
×

South Oakland A's Young (MI)

Pool: B
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-2-1
Runs Scored 22   5.50 per game
Runs Allowed 23   5.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-5
08/03 2:30 pm vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ NKU L 7-9
08/04 7:00 pm vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ Wright State W 11-6
08/05 4:45 pm vs. B1 Richmond Braves National @ Meinken Field T 3-3
08/06 4:45 pm vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Highlands High School Bronze Bracket L 2-9
08/07 8:00 am vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation L 0-8
1-2-1 1.5 (0.38) 23 (5.75) 22 (5.50)
3 Slammers - Coyote 17u (IL)
×

Slammers - Coyote (IL)

Pool: B
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 18   4.50 per game
Runs Allowed 25   6.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B1 Richmond Braves National @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-1
08/04 7:00 pm vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ Wright State L 6-11
08/05 10:00 am vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ Batavia High School L 3-5
08/05 2:30 pm vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ Moeller L 4-8
08/06 12:15 pm vs. A2 Slammers North @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 6-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 9-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. K1 Team All American @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 7-8
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) 25 (6.25) 18 (4.50)
1 Richmond Braves National 17u (VA)
×

Richmond Braves National (VA)

Pool: B
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-3-1
Runs Scored 5   1.25 per game
Runs Allowed 17   4.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-5
08/04 7:00 pm vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ Miami University L 1-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ Wright State L 0-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ Meinken Field T 3-3
08/06 12:15 pm vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 5-6
0-3-1 0.5 (0.13) 17 (4.25) 5 (1.25)
Pool C Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
3 New England Ruffnecks 17u (MA)
×

New England Ruffnecks (MA)

Pool: C
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 22   5.50 per game
Runs Allowed 9   2.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Bellevue Vet W 3-1
08/04 8:00 am vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Batavia High School W 7-6
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Y'All W 7-1
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Miami University W 5-1
08/06 12:15 pm vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 4-3
08/06 4:45 pm vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 1-2
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) 9 (2.25) 22 (5.50)
5 Diamond Boys Showcase 17u (OH)
×

Diamond Boys Showcase (OH)

Pool: C
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 6   2.00 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Meinken Field W 2-0
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Ross Park W 3-1
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Y'All L 1-7
08/05 10:00 am vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Moeller Platinum Bracket L 1-7
08/07 10:00 am vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ Roselawn Park Consolation L 0-1
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 8 (2.67) 6 (2.00)
4 Midwest Halos Red 17u (WI)
×

Midwest Halos Red (WI)

Pool: C
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 12   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 12   3.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Ross Park L 1-3
08/04 8:00 am vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Meinken Field W 6-3
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Roselawn Park W 4-1
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Miami University L 1-5
08/06 2:30 pm vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Meinken Field Gold Bracket W 10-0
08/07 9:00 am vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Wright State Gold Bracket L 4-5
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 12 (3.00) 12 (3.00)
1 Northeast Pride National 17u (PA)
×

Northeast Pride National (PA)

Pool: C
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 11   3.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Bellevue Vet L 1-3
08/04 8:00 am vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Meinken Field L 3-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Y'All W 10-2
08/06 4:45 pm vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket W 8-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket L 1-2
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) 11 (3.67) 14 (4.67)
2 Slammers - Akerfeld 17u (CO)
×

Slammers - Akerfeld (CO)

Pool: C
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 9   2.25 per game
Runs Allowed 23   5.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Meinken Field L 0-2
08/04 8:00 am vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Batavia High School L 6-7
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Roselawn Park L 1-4
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Y'All L 2-10
08/06 10:00 am vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ Green Bracket L 0-1
08/06 10:00 am vs. M4 Slammers @ Ross Park Green Bracket W 10-3
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 23 (5.75) 9 (2.25)
Pool D Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
3 Adidas Academy Herrin 17u (MO)
×

Adidas Academy Herrin (MO)

Pool: D
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 21   5.25 per game
Runs Allowed 1   0.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Moeller W 4-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Roselawn Park W 5-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. D1 USA Prime West @ Meinken Field W 5-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ Xavier University W 7-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Wright State Diamond Bracket W 4-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 4-7
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) 1 (0.25) 21 (5.25)
1 USA Prime West 17u (CO)
×

USA Prime West (CO)

Pool: D
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 19   4.75 per game
Runs Allowed 11   2.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Miami University L 1-2
08/04 10:00 am vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ Batavia High School W 8-2
08/04 4:45 pm vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ Meinken Field L 0-5
08/05 2:30 pm vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ University of Cincinnati W 10-2
08/06 4:45 pm vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ Moeller Gold Bracket L 0-10
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 11 (2.75) 19 (4.75)
2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 17u (MD)
×

Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (MD)

Pool: D
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 18   4.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ Moeller L 1-4
08/03 4:45 pm vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ Roselawn Park W 9-3
08/04 4:45 pm vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Wright State W 3-1
08/05 2:30 pm vs. D1 USA Prime West @ University of Cincinnati L 2-10
08/06 2:30 pm vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket W 6-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ Moeller Silver Bracket W 3-2
08/07 2:30 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Moeller Silver Bracket L 3-11
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 18 (4.50) 15 (3.75)
5 Chicago Warriors Showcase 17u (IL)
×

Chicago Warriors Showcase (IL)

Pool: D
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 3   0.75 per game
Runs Allowed 12   3.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. D1 USA Prime West @ Miami University W 2-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ Roselawn Park L 0-5
08/04 4:45 pm vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Wright State L 1-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ Ross Park L 0-3
08/06 4:45 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket L 2-5
08/07 8:00 am vs. I4 MN Icemen @ Roselawn Park Consolation L 0-8
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) 12 (3.00) 3 (0.75)
4 Indiana Expos Showcase 17u (IN)
×

Indiana Expos Showcase (IN)

Pool: D
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 8   2.00 per game
Runs Allowed 24   6.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Roselawn Park L 3-9
08/04 10:00 am vs. D1 USA Prime West @ Batavia High School L 2-8
08/05 8:00 am vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Ross Park W 3-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ Xavier University L 0-7
08/06 12:15 pm vs. H4 DBACKS Vilorio @ Batavia High School Pewter Bracket W 8-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. K1 Team All American @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 3-4
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) 24 (6.00) 8 (2.00)
Pool E Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown 17u (IL)
×

MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown (IL)

Pool: E
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 13   4.33 per game
Runs Allowed 6   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ Bellevue Vet L 3-4
08/04 12:15 pm vs. E2 Louisville Legends @ Highlands High School W 3-1
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ Xavier University W 7-1
08/05 4:45 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ NKU T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 0-1
08/07 8:00 am vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation W 8-0
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 6 (2.00) 13 (4.33)
1 Rawlings Tigers National Team 17u (MO)
×

Rawlings Tigers National Team (MO)

Pool: E
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 6   2.00 per game
Runs Allowed 14   4.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ Bellevue Vet W 4-3
08/04 10:00 am vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-11
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E2 Louisville Legends @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ Roselawn Park W 1-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. J1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla @ Wright State Platinum Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ Miami University Platinum Bracket L 3-6
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 14 (4.67) 6 (2.00)
2 Louisville Legends 17u (KY)
×

Louisville Legends (KY)

Pool: E
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 12   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 13   4.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ Xavier University T 8-8
08/04 12:15 pm vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ Highlands High School L 1-3
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ Meinken Field W 3-2
08/06 2:30 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Ross Park Silver Bracket L 1-5
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) 13 (4.33) 12 (4.00)
5 Ohio Longhorns 17u (OH)
×

Ohio Longhorns (OH)

Pool: E
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 14   4.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ NKU W 6-5
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E2 Louisville Legends @ Xavier University T 8-8
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ Roselawn Park L 0-1
08/05 4:45 pm vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ NKU T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket W 5-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket W 2-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket L 1-8
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) 14 (4.67) 14 (4.67)
3 South Oakland A's Curran 17u (MI)
×

South Oakland A's Curran (MI)

Pool: E
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 19   4.75 per game
Runs Allowed 17   4.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ NKU L 5-6
08/04 10:00 am vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 11-1
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ Xavier University L 1-7
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E2 Louisville Legends @ Meinken Field L 2-3
08/06 12:15 pm vs. B1 Richmond Braves National @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 6-5
08/07 12:15 pm vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 1-9
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) 17 (4.25) 19 (4.75)
Pool F Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
2 US Elite American 17u (MD)
×

US Elite American (MD)

Pool: F
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-0-1
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 3   0.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Roselawn Park W 7-2
08/04 8:00 am vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ Ross Park W 8-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ Miami University W 2-1
08/06 8:00 am vs. M1 Gamers @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket L 0-10
3-0-1 3.5 (0.88) 3 (0.75) 17 (4.25)
3 Building Champions UA White 17u (KS)
×

Building Champions UA White (KS)

Pool: F
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-1-1
Runs Scored 24   6.00 per game
Runs Allowed 18   4.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ Roselawn Park L 2-7
08/04 8:00 am vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ Moeller W 6-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ Moeller W 10-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ Wright State T 6-6
08/06 2:30 pm vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Meinken Field Gold Bracket L 0-10
08/07 8:00 am vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Roselawn Park Consolation L 8-9
2-1-1 2.5 (0.63) 18 (4.50) 24 (6.00)
1 Canes - Wallace 17u (TX)
×

Canes - Wallace (TX)

Pool: F
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 16   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 11   2.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ University of Cincinnati W 8-1
08/04 8:00 am vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Moeller L 2-6
08/04 4:45 pm vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-2
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ Miami University L 1-2
08/06 4:45 pm vs. D1 USA Prime West @ Moeller Gold Bracket W 10-0
08/07 11:15 am vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ Wright State Gold Bracket W 2-0
08/07 1:30 pm vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Wright State Gold Bracket L 2-4
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 11 (2.75) 16 (4.00)
4 Prime Athletics 17u (IL)
×

Prime Athletics (IL)

Pool: F
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-2-1
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 25   6.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ Roselawn Park W 7-6
08/04 8:00 am vs. F2 US Elite American @ Ross Park L 0-8
08/04 4:45 pm vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 2-5
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Wright State T 6-6
08/06 4:45 pm vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Batavia High School Bronze Bracket W 2-1
08/07 10:00 am vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket L 0-11
1-2-1 1.5 (0.38) 25 (6.25) 15 (3.75)
5 Velocity Baseball 17u (WI)
×

Velocity Baseball (WI)

Pool: F
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-3-1
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 25   6.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ Roselawn Park L 6-7
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ University of Cincinnati L 1-8
08/04 4:45 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Moeller L 3-10
08/06 10:00 am vs. I2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 @ Highlands High School Blue Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket W 12-0
08/07 2:30 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket W 9-8
0-3-1 0.5 (0.13) 25 (6.25) 10 (2.50)
Pool G Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
2 Midwest Mavericks 17u (MO)
×

Midwest Mavericks (MO)

Pool: G
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 2
Record 2-0-0
Runs Scored 12   6.00 per game
Runs Allowed 3   1.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. G3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako @ Xavier University W 8-0
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ Bellevue Vet W 4-3
08/04 7:00 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G5 Five Star Midwest - Shah @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ Miami University Diamond Bracket L 2-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ Bellevue Vet Consolation L 5-12
2-0-0 2.0 (1.00) 3 (1.50) 12 (6.00)
4 Top Tier Michigan 17u (MI)
×

Top Tier Michigan (MI)

Pool: G
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-1-1
Runs Scored 13   3.25 per game
Runs Allowed 10   2.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ Bellevue Vet L 3-4
08/04 2:30 pm vs. G5 Five Star Midwest - Shah @ Roselawn Park W 2-1
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 8-5
08/05 4:45 pm vs. G3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. M3 Pittsburgh Spikes @ NKU Gold Bracket W 4-1
08/07 11:15 am vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ Wright State Gold Bracket L 0-2
2-1-1 2.5 (0.63) 10 (2.50) 13 (3.25)
5 Five Star Midwest - Shah 17u (OH)
×

Five Star Midwest - Shah (OH)

Pool: G
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 8   2.67 per game
Runs Allowed 6   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ Miami University W 6-3
08/04 10:00 am vs. G3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako @ Wright State T 1-1
08/04 2:30 pm vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ Roselawn Park L 1-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Bellevue Vet Silver Bracket L 0-1
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) 6 (2.00) 8 (2.67)
3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako 17u (IL)
×

Rhino Baseball - Tehako (IL)

Pool: G
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-1-2
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 12   3.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ Xavier University L 0-8
08/04 10:00 am vs. G5 Five Star Midwest - Shah @ Wright State T 1-1
08/04 2:30 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ Moeller W 9-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket L 3-5
1-1-2 2.0 (0.50) 12 (3.00) 10 (2.50)
1 Louisville Legends Scout 17u (KY)
×

Louisville Legends Scout (KY)

Pool: G
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 11   3.67 per game
Runs Allowed 23   7.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G5 Five Star Midwest - Shah @ Miami University L 3-6
08/04 2:30 pm vs. G3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako @ Moeller L 3-9
08/04 7:00 pm vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 5-8
08/06 8:00 am vs. J3 Extreme Elite National @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket W 8-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket W 7-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket L 8-9
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) 23 (7.67) 11 (3.67)
Pool H Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
5 Durham Bulls 17u (OH)
×

Durham Bulls (OH)

Pool: H
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-0-1
Runs Scored 12   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ NKU T 0-0
08/03 4:45 pm vs. H4 DBACKS Vilorio @ Batavia High School T 3-3
08/04 2:30 pm vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Wright State W 5-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 4-2
08/06 12:15 pm vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 0-5
08/07 10:00 am vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Roselawn Park Consolation W 1-0
2-0-1 2.5 (0.83) 8 (2.67) 12 (4.00)
3 Midwest Hitmen 17u (IL)
×

Midwest Hitmen (IL)

Pool: H
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 19   6.33 per game
Runs Allowed 11   3.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Meinken Field W 9-1
08/04 2:30 pm vs. H4 DBACKS Vilorio @ Xavier University W 8-6
08/04 7:00 pm vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 2-4
08/06 2:30 pm vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ NKU Platinum Bracket W 6-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ Miami University Platinum Bracket W 6-3
08/07 2:30 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Miami University Platinum Bracket L 3-5
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 11 (3.67) 19 (6.33)
1 St Louis Pitares 17u (MO)
×

St Louis Pitares (MO)

Pool: H
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 11   3.67 per game
Runs Allowed 14   4.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ Meinken Field L 1-9
08/04 2:30 pm vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ Wright State L 3-5
08/04 7:00 pm vs. H4 DBACKS Vilorio @ Ross Park W 7-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ Batavia High School Bronze Bracket L 1-2
08/07 8:00 am vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Roselawn Park Consolation W 9-8
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) 14 (4.67) 11 (3.67)
4 DBACKS Vilorio 17u (IN)
×

DBACKS Vilorio (IN)

Pool: H
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-2-1
Runs Scored 9   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 18   6.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ Batavia High School T 3-3
08/04 2:30 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ Xavier University L 6-8
08/04 7:00 pm vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Ross Park L 0-7
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ Batavia High School Pewter Bracket L 2-8
0-2-1 0.5 (0.17) 18 (6.00) 9 (3.00)
2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT 17u (KS)
×

Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT (KS)

Pool: H
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 0
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 0   0.00 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ NKU T 0-0
08/04 7:00 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H4 DBACKS Vilorio @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. K4 Miami Valley Prospects @ Green Bracket W 1-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Green Bracket W 1-0
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 99 (99.00) 0 (0.00)
Pool I Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
1 Stars Baseball - Carroll 17u (VA)
×

Stars Baseball - Carroll (VA)

Pool: I
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 26   6.50 per game
Runs Allowed 11   2.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. I2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 @ University of Cincinnati W 5-2
08/04 7:00 pm vs. I4 MN Icemen @ Meinken Field W 5-4
08/05 8:00 am vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Moeller W 13-4
08/05 4:45 pm vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ Bellevue Vet W 3-1
08/06 12:15 pm vs. A1 Baseball U PA-Philly @ Miami University Diamond Bracket W 5-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ NKU Diamond Bracket W 3-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 4-2
08/07 2:30 pm vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 8-1
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) 11 (2.75) 26 (6.50)
4 MN Icemen 17u (MN)
×

MN Icemen (MN)

Pool: I
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 15   3.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ Roselawn Park L 4-6
08/04 2:30 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 3-2
08/04 7:00 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Meinken Field L 4-5
08/05 2:30 pm vs. I2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 @ Wright State W 6-2
08/06 4:45 pm vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Meinken Field Gold Bracket L 2-3
08/07 8:00 am vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Roselawn Park Consolation W 8-0
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 15 (3.75) 17 (4.25)
5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke 17u (OH)
×

Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke (OH)

Pool: I
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 16   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 16   4.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. I2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 @ Roselawn Park W 3-0
08/04 2:30 pm vs. I4 MN Icemen @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 2-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Moeller L 4-13
08/05 12:15 pm vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ Wright State W 7-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. E2 Louisville Legends @ Ross Park Silver Bracket W 5-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Moeller Silver Bracket W 10-0
08/07 2:30 pm vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Moeller Silver Bracket W 11-3
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 16 (4.00) 16 (4.00)
3 Colorado Yard Dawgs 17u (CO)
×

Colorado Yard Dawgs (CO)

Pool: I
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 14   3.50 per game
Runs Allowed 16   4.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. I4 MN Icemen @ Roselawn Park W 6-4
08/04 2:30 pm vs. I2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 7-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Wright State L 0-7
08/05 4:45 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Bellevue Vet L 1-3
08/06 2:30 pm vs. G3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket W 5-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Moeller Silver Bracket L 2-3
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 16 (4.00) 14 (3.50)
2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 17u (PA)
×

Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 (PA)

Pool: I
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 6   1.50 per game
Runs Allowed 21   5.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Roselawn Park L 0-3
08/03 7:00 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ University of Cincinnati L 2-5
08/04 2:30 pm vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 2-7
08/05 2:30 pm vs. I4 MN Icemen @ Wright State L 2-6
08/06 10:00 am vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ Highlands High School Blue Bracket L 0-1
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 21 (5.25) 6 (1.50)
Pool J Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
4 T3 Warhawks 17u (OH)
×

T3 Warhawks (OH)

Pool: J
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 27   9.00 per game
Runs Allowed 4   1.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 13-0
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J3 Extreme Elite National @ Wright State W 7-3
08/04 7:00 pm vs. J1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla @ Roselawn Park W 7-1
08/05 4:45 pm vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ Miami University Diamond Bracket W 4-2
08/06 4:45 pm vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 7-4
08/07 12:15 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 2-4
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) 4 (1.33) 27 (9.00)
1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla 17u (PA)
×

Baseball U PA - Rasalla (PA)

Pool: J
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 11   2.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. J3 Extreme Elite National @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 1-0
08/04 2:30 pm vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ University of Cincinnati W 3-1
08/04 7:00 pm vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ Roselawn Park L 1-7
08/05 12:15 pm vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ Xavier University W 5-3
08/06 4:45 pm vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ Wright State Platinum Bracket L 0-1
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 11 (2.75) 10 (2.50)
5 Landsharks Elite 17u (IN)
×

Landsharks Elite (IN)

Pool: J
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 17   5.67 per game
Runs Allowed 5   1.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ NKU W 9-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. J3 Extreme Elite National @ Moeller W 5-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. J1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla @ Xavier University L 3-5
08/05 4:45 pm vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ NKU Platinum Bracket L 3-6
08/07 8:00 am vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Roselawn Park Consolation W 12-0
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 5 (1.67) 17 (5.67)
3 Extreme Elite National 17u (IL)
×

Extreme Elite National (IL)

Pool: J
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 3   1.00 per game
Runs Allowed 13   4.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. J1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-1
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ Wright State L 3-7
08/04 4:45 pm vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ Moeller L 0-5
08/05 2:30 pm vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket L 2-8
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) 13 (4.33) 3 (1.00)
2 Blaze Assassin 17u (MI)
×

Blaze Assassin (MI)

Pool: J
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 1   0.33 per game
Runs Allowed 25   8.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-13
08/03 4:45 pm vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ NKU L 0-9
08/04 2:30 pm vs. J1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla @ University of Cincinnati L 1-3
08/05 2:30 pm vs. J3 Extreme Elite National @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. L2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic @ Batavia High School Blue Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket L 0-12
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) 25 (8.33) 1 (0.33)
Pool K Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team 17u (MI)
×

DBacks Elite National Showcase Team (MI)

Pool: K
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 25   6.25 per game
Runs Allowed 9   2.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Meinken Field W 9-7
08/03 12:15 pm vs. K1 Team All American @ Xavier University W 8-0
08/04 10:00 am vs. K7 Puma Academy @ Bellevue Vet W 3-0
08/05 8:00 am vs. K4 Miami Valley Prospects @ Batavia High School W 5-2
08/06 12:15 pm vs. K6 Team Ohio Pro Select @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket W 8-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. M1 Gamers @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 6-1
08/07 10:00 am vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 2-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 1-8
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) 9 (2.25) 25 (6.25)
6 Team Ohio Pro Select 17u (OH)
×

Team Ohio Pro Select (OH)

Pool: K
Seed: 6

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 5   1.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. K4 Miami Valley Prospects @ NKU W 6-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Roselawn Park W 5-4
08/05 8:00 am vs. K7 Puma Academy @ Y'All W 3-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket L 0-8
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) 5 (1.67) 14 (4.67)
5 Slammers - Fiscus 17u (CO)
×

Slammers - Fiscus (CO)

Pool: K
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 25   8.33 per game
Runs Allowed 6   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. K4 Miami Valley Prospects @ Y'All W 16-0
08/03 7:00 pm vs. K7 Puma Academy @ Roselawn Park W 5-3
08/04 4:45 pm vs. K1 Team All American @ Ross Park W 4-3
08/05 2:30 pm vs. K6 Team Ohio Pro Select @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ Wright State Diamond Bracket L 0-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ Roselawn Park Consolation L 0-12
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) 6 (2.00) 25 (8.33)
2 Next Level Baseball 17u (NY)
×

Next Level Baseball (NY)

Pool: K
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 24   6.00 per game
Runs Allowed 22   5.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Meinken Field L 7-9
08/04 10:00 am vs. K6 Team Ohio Pro Select @ Roselawn Park L 4-5
08/04 4:45 pm vs. K4 Miami Valley Prospects @ Bellevue Vet W 6-3
08/05 10:00 am vs. K1 Team All American @ Y'All W 7-5
08/06 2:30 pm vs. G5 Five Star Midwest - Shah @ Bellevue Vet Silver Bracket W 1-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Moeller Silver Bracket L 0-10
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 22 (5.50) 24 (6.00)
1 Team All American 17u (PA)
×

Team All American (PA)

Pool: K
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 18   4.50 per game
Runs Allowed 19   4.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Xavier University L 0-8
08/04 4:45 pm vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Ross Park L 3-4
08/05 10:00 am vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Y'All L 5-7
08/05 2:30 pm vs. K7 Puma Academy @ NKU W 10-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. L7 XPress Baseball National @ Highlands High School Pewter Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 4-3
08/07 2:30 pm vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 8-7
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) 19 (4.75) 18 (4.50)
7 Puma Academy 17u (WI)
×

Puma Academy (WI)

Pool: K
Seed: 7

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 3   0.75 per game
Runs Allowed 21   5.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Roselawn Park L 3-5
08/04 10:00 am vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Bellevue Vet L 0-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. K6 Team Ohio Pro Select @ Y'All L 0-3
08/05 2:30 pm vs. K1 Team All American @ NKU L 0-10
08/06 8:00 am vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket L 0-6
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 21 (5.25) 3 (0.75)
4 Miami Valley Prospects 17u (OH)
×

Miami Valley Prospects (OH)

Pool: K
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 6   1.50 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Y'All L 0-16
08/03 12:15 pm vs. K6 Team Ohio Pro Select @ NKU L 1-6
08/04 4:45 pm vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Bellevue Vet L 3-6
08/05 8:00 am vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Batavia High School L 2-5
08/06 8:00 am vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ Green Bracket L 0-1
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 99 (99.00) 6 (1.50)
Pool L Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
1 Nebraska Prospects Scout 17u (NE)
×

Nebraska Prospects Scout (NE)

Pool: L
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 37   9.25 per game
Runs Allowed 10   2.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. L3 MMW Victus @ University of Cincinnati W 12-1
08/03 2:30 pm vs. L7 XPress Baseball National @ Meinken Field W 12-6
08/04 8:00 am vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Bellevue Vet W 9-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic @ Y'All W 4-3
08/06 8:00 am vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 1-0
08/07 8:00 am vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ NKU Diamond Bracket L 1-3
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) 10 (2.50) 37 (9.25)
6 Windy City Black 17u (IL)
×

Windy City Black (IL)

Pool: L
Seed: 6

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 26   6.50 per game
Runs Allowed 14   3.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. L2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic @ Meinken Field W 5-2
08/04 8:00 am vs. L7 XPress Baseball National @ Roselawn Park W 8-7
08/04 2:30 pm vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Ross Park W 9-2
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Xavier University W 4-3
08/06 12:15 pm vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 3-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ Y'All Consolation T 3-3
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) 14 (3.50) 26 (6.50)
4 Pa Rebels 17u (PA)
×

Pa Rebels (PA)

Pool: L
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 10   3.33 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Bellevue Vet W 3-2
08/04 7:00 pm vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Bellevue Vet W 4-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. L2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Xavier University L 3-4
08/06 2:30 pm vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Moeller Platinum Bracket W 7-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ Miami University Platinum Bracket W 8-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ Miami University Platinum Bracket W 5-3
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 8 (2.67) 10 (3.33)
3 MMW Victus 17u (MO)
×

MMW Victus (MO)

Pool: L
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 7   2.33 per game
Runs Allowed 16   5.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ University of Cincinnati L 1-12
08/04 8:00 am vs. L2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic @ Roselawn Park W 4-0
08/04 7:00 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Bellevue Vet L 2-4
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L7 XPress Baseball National @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ Highlands High School Bronze Bracket W 9-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket W 11-0
08/07 2:30 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket W 8-1
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) 16 (5.33) 7 (2.33)
7 XPress Baseball National 17u (VA)
×

XPress Baseball National (VA)

Pool: L
Seed: 7

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-2-1
Runs Scored 16   5.33 per game
Runs Allowed 23   7.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Meinken Field L 6-12
08/04 8:00 am vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Roselawn Park L 7-8
08/05 12:15 pm vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Y'All T 3-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. K1 Team All American @ Highlands High School Pewter Bracket L 0-1
0-2-1 0.5 (0.17) 23 (7.67) 16 (5.33)
5 Prospect Training Academy 17u (WI)
×

Prospect Training Academy (WI)

Pool: L
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-3-1
Runs Scored 7   1.75 per game
Runs Allowed 24   6.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Bellevue Vet L 2-3
08/04 8:00 am vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Bellevue Vet L 0-9
08/04 2:30 pm vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Ross Park L 2-9
08/05 12:15 pm vs. L7 XPress Baseball National @ Y'All T 3-3
08/06 8:00 am vs. K7 Puma Academy @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket W 6-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket L 1-7
0-3-1 0.5 (0.13) 24 (6.00) 7 (1.75)
2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic 17u (MD)
×

Stinger United Mid Atlantic (MD)

Pool: L
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 5   1.67 per game
Runs Allowed 13   4.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Meinken Field L 2-5
08/04 8:00 am vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Roselawn Park L 0-4
08/05 12:15 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Y'All L 3-4
08/06 10:00 am vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ Batavia High School Blue Bracket L 0-1
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) 13 (4.33) 5 (1.67)
Pool M Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
1 Gamers 17u (MO)
×

Gamers (MO)

Pool: M
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 18   6.00 per game
Runs Allowed 1   0.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. M3 Pittsburgh Spikes @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. M4 Slammers @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 8-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ Miami University T 0-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Xavier University W 5-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. F2 US Elite American @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket W 10-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 1-6
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) 1 (0.33) 18 (6.00)
5 Building Champions UA Green 17u (KS)
×

Building Champions UA Green (KS)

Pool: M
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-1-1
Runs Scored 18   4.50 per game
Runs Allowed 16   4.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. M3 Pittsburgh Spikes @ Roselawn Park W 9-8
08/04 12:15 pm vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ Roselawn Park T 3-3
08/05 10:00 am vs. M1 Gamers @ Xavier University L 0-5
08/05 4:45 pm vs. M4 Slammers @ Ross Park W 6-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. I4 MN Icemen @ Meinken Field Gold Bracket W 3-2
08/07 9:00 am vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Wright State Gold Bracket W 5-4
08/07 1:30 pm vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ Wright State Gold Bracket W 4-2
2-1-1 2.5 (0.63) 16 (4.00) 18 (4.50)
3 Pittsburgh Spikes 17u (PA)
×

Pittsburgh Spikes (PA)

Pool: M
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 15   3.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. M1 Gamers @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-5
08/03 7:00 pm vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Roselawn Park L 8-9
08/04 2:30 pm vs. M4 Slammers @ Miami University W 4-1
08/05 10:00 am vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ NKU W 4-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ NKU Gold Bracket L 1-4
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 15 (3.75) 17 (4.25)
2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 17u (CO)
×

Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 (CO)

Pool: M
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 12   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 7   2.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. M4 Slammers @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 9-0
08/04 12:15 pm vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Roselawn Park T 3-3
08/04 4:45 pm vs. M1 Gamers @ Miami University T 0-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. M3 Pittsburgh Spikes @ NKU L 0-4
08/06 2:30 pm vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket L 2-6
08/07 8:00 am vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Y'All Consolation T 3-3
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) 7 (2.33) 12 (4.00)
4 Slammers 17u (IL)
×

Slammers (IL)

Pool: M
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 1   0.25 per game
Runs Allowed 27   6.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-9
08/04 10:00 am vs. M1 Gamers @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-8
08/04 2:30 pm vs. M3 Pittsburgh Spikes @ Miami University L 1-4
08/05 4:45 pm vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Ross Park L 0-6
08/06 10:00 am vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Ross Park Green Bracket L 3-10
08/06 7:00 pm vs. @ Green Bracket
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 27 (6.75) 1 (0.25)
Bracket Breakdown
Bracket Winners wins-losses-ties points (ppg) bracket
#1 D3 Adidas Academy Herrin (MO)
×

Adidas Academy Herrin (MO)

Pool: D
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 21   5.25 per game
Runs Allowed 1   0.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Moeller W 4-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Roselawn Park W 5-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. D1 USA Prime West @ Meinken Field W 5-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ Xavier University W 7-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Wright State Diamond Bracket W 4-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 4-7
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) Diamond #1
#2 K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team (MI)
×

DBacks Elite National Showcase Team (MI)

Pool: K
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 25   6.25 per game
Runs Allowed 9   2.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Meinken Field W 9-7
08/03 12:15 pm vs. K1 Team All American @ Xavier University W 8-0
08/04 10:00 am vs. K7 Puma Academy @ Bellevue Vet W 3-0
08/05 8:00 am vs. K4 Miami Valley Prospects @ Batavia High School W 5-2
08/06 12:15 pm vs. K6 Team Ohio Pro Select @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket W 8-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. M1 Gamers @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 6-1
08/07 10:00 am vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 2-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 1-8
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) Diamond #2
#3 C3 New England Ruffnecks (MA)
×

New England Ruffnecks (MA)

Pool: C
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 22   5.50 per game
Runs Allowed 9   2.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Bellevue Vet W 3-1
08/04 8:00 am vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Batavia High School W 7-6
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Y'All W 7-1
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Miami University W 5-1
08/06 12:15 pm vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 4-3
08/06 4:45 pm vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 1-2
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) Diamond #3
#4 L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout (NE)
×

Nebraska Prospects Scout (NE)

Pool: L
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 37   9.25 per game
Runs Allowed 10   2.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. L3 MMW Victus @ University of Cincinnati W 12-1
08/03 2:30 pm vs. L7 XPress Baseball National @ Meinken Field W 12-6
08/04 8:00 am vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Bellevue Vet W 9-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic @ Y'All W 4-3
08/06 8:00 am vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 1-0
08/07 8:00 am vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ NKU Diamond Bracket L 1-3
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) Diamond #4
#5 I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll (VA)
×

Stars Baseball - Carroll (VA)

Pool: I
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 26   6.50 per game
Runs Allowed 11   2.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. I2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 @ University of Cincinnati W 5-2
08/04 7:00 pm vs. I4 MN Icemen @ Meinken Field W 5-4
08/05 8:00 am vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Moeller W 13-4
08/05 4:45 pm vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ Bellevue Vet W 3-1
08/06 12:15 pm vs. A1 Baseball U PA-Philly @ Miami University Diamond Bracket W 5-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ NKU Diamond Bracket W 3-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 4-2
08/07 2:30 pm vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 8-1
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) Diamond #5
#6 B5 Midwest Futures Ohio (OH)
×

Midwest Futures Ohio (OH)

Pool: B
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 22   5.50 per game
Runs Allowed 12   3.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ NKU W 9-7
08/04 10:00 am vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ Roselawn Park W 2-1
08/05 10:00 am vs. B1 Richmond Braves National @ Wright State W 3-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ Moeller W 8-4
08/06 12:15 pm vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 5-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket L 0-1
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) Diamond #6
#7 M1 Gamers (MO)
×

Gamers (MO)

Pool: M
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 18   6.00 per game
Runs Allowed 1   0.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. M3 Pittsburgh Spikes @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. M4 Slammers @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 8-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ Miami University T 0-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Xavier University W 5-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. F2 US Elite American @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket W 10-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 1-6
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) Diamond #7
#8 J4 T3 Warhawks (OH)
×

T3 Warhawks (OH)

Pool: J
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 27   9.00 per game
Runs Allowed 4   1.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 13-0
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J3 Extreme Elite National @ Wright State W 7-3
08/04 7:00 pm vs. J1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla @ Roselawn Park W 7-1
08/05 4:45 pm vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ Miami University Diamond Bracket W 4-2
08/06 4:45 pm vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 7-4
08/07 12:15 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 2-4
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) Diamond #8
#9 G2 Midwest Mavericks (MO)
×

Midwest Mavericks (MO)

Pool: G
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 2
Record 2-0-0
Runs Scored 12   6.00 per game
Runs Allowed 3   1.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. G3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako @ Xavier University W 8-0
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ Bellevue Vet W 4-3
08/04 7:00 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G5 Five Star Midwest - Shah @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ Miami University Diamond Bracket L 2-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ Bellevue Vet Consolation L 5-12
2-0-0 2.0 (1.00) Diamond #9
#10 F2 US Elite American (MD)
×

US Elite American (MD)

Pool: F
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-0-1
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 3   0.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Roselawn Park W 7-2
08/04 8:00 am vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ Ross Park W 8-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ Miami University W 2-1
08/06 8:00 am vs. M1 Gamers @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket L 0-10
3-0-1 3.5 (0.88) Diamond #10
#11 H5 Durham Bulls (OH)
×

Durham Bulls (OH)

Pool: H
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-0-1
Runs Scored 12   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ NKU T 0-0
08/03 4:45 pm vs. H4 DBACKS Vilorio @ Batavia High School T 3-3
08/04 2:30 pm vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Wright State W 5-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 4-2
08/06 12:15 pm vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 0-5
08/07 10:00 am vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Roselawn Park Consolation W 1-0
2-0-1 2.5 (0.83) Diamond #11
#12 A1 Baseball U PA-Philly (PA)
×

Baseball U PA-Philly (PA)

Pool: A
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 16   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 6   1.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A4 TCR Gold @ Roselawn Park W 2-1
08/03 2:30 pm vs. A2 Slammers North @ Miami University W 8-0
08/04 10:00 am vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ Xavier University W 4-0
08/04 2:30 pm vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ Meinken Field L 2-5
08/06 12:15 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Miami University Diamond Bracket L 4-5
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Diamond #12
#13 E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown (IL)
×

MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown (IL)

Pool: E
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 13   4.33 per game
Runs Allowed 6   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ Bellevue Vet L 3-4
08/04 12:15 pm vs. E2 Louisville Legends @ Highlands High School W 3-1
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ Xavier University W 7-1
08/05 4:45 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ NKU T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 0-1
08/07 8:00 am vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation W 8-0
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Diamond #13
Wild Cards wins-losses-ties points (ppg) bracket
#14 L6 Windy City Black (IL)
×

Windy City Black (IL)

Pool: L
Seed: 6

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 26   6.50 per game
Runs Allowed 14   3.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. L2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic @ Meinken Field W 5-2
08/04 8:00 am vs. L7 XPress Baseball National @ Roselawn Park W 8-7
08/04 2:30 pm vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Ross Park W 9-2
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Xavier University W 4-3
08/06 12:15 pm vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 3-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ Y'All Consolation T 3-3
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) Diamond #14
#15 K6 Team Ohio Pro Select (OH)
×

Team Ohio Pro Select (OH)

Pool: K
Seed: 6

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 5   1.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. K4 Miami Valley Prospects @ NKU W 6-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Roselawn Park W 5-4
08/05 8:00 am vs. K7 Puma Academy @ Y'All W 3-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket L 0-8
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) Diamond #15
#16 K5 Slammers - Fiscus (CO)
×

Slammers - Fiscus (CO)

Pool: K
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 25   8.33 per game
Runs Allowed 6   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. K4 Miami Valley Prospects @ Y'All W 16-0
08/03 7:00 pm vs. K7 Puma Academy @ Roselawn Park W 5-3
08/04 4:45 pm vs. K1 Team All American @ Ross Park W 4-3
08/05 2:30 pm vs. K6 Team Ohio Pro Select @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ Wright State Diamond Bracket L 0-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ Roselawn Park Consolation L 0-12
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) Diamond #16
#17 B2 Thunderwolves Baseball (NY)
×

Thunderwolves Baseball (NY)

Pool: B
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 7   1.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ Roselawn Park L 1-2
08/04 7:00 pm vs. B1 Richmond Braves National @ Miami University W 6-1
08/05 10:00 am vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ Batavia High School W 5-3
08/06 2:30 pm vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ Wright State Platinum Bracket L 0-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. A2 Slammers North @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation W 7-5
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Platinum #1
#18 J1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla (PA)
×

Baseball U PA - Rasalla (PA)

Pool: J
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 11   2.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. J3 Extreme Elite National @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 1-0
08/04 2:30 pm vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ University of Cincinnati W 3-1
08/04 7:00 pm vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ Roselawn Park L 1-7
08/05 12:15 pm vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ Xavier University W 5-3
08/06 4:45 pm vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ Wright State Platinum Bracket L 0-1
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Platinum #2
#19 J5 Landsharks Elite (IN)
×

Landsharks Elite (IN)

Pool: J
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 17   5.67 per game
Runs Allowed 5   1.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ NKU W 9-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. J3 Extreme Elite National @ Moeller W 5-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. J1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla @ Xavier University L 3-5
08/05 4:45 pm vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ NKU Platinum Bracket L 3-6
08/07 8:00 am vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Roselawn Park Consolation W 12-0
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #3
#20 L4 Pa Rebels (PA)
×

Pa Rebels (PA)

Pool: L
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 10   3.33 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Bellevue Vet W 3-2
08/04 7:00 pm vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Bellevue Vet W 4-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. L2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Xavier University L 3-4
08/06 2:30 pm vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Moeller Platinum Bracket W 7-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ Miami University Platinum Bracket W 8-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ Miami University Platinum Bracket W 5-3
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #4
#21 C5 Diamond Boys Showcase (OH)
×

Diamond Boys Showcase (OH)

Pool: C
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 6   2.00 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Meinken Field W 2-0
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Ross Park W 3-1
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Y'All L 1-7
08/05 10:00 am vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Moeller Platinum Bracket L 1-7
08/07 10:00 am vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ Roselawn Park Consolation L 0-1
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #5
#22 H3 Midwest Hitmen (IL)
×

Midwest Hitmen (IL)

Pool: H
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 19   6.33 per game
Runs Allowed 11   3.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Meinken Field W 9-1
08/04 2:30 pm vs. H4 DBACKS Vilorio @ Xavier University W 8-6
08/04 7:00 pm vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 2-4
08/06 2:30 pm vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ NKU Platinum Bracket W 6-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ Miami University Platinum Bracket W 6-3
08/07 2:30 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Miami University Platinum Bracket L 3-5
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #6
#23 E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team (MO)
×

Rawlings Tigers National Team (MO)

Pool: E
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 6   2.00 per game
Runs Allowed 14   4.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ Bellevue Vet W 4-3
08/04 10:00 am vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-11
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E2 Louisville Legends @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ Roselawn Park W 1-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. J1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla @ Wright State Platinum Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ Miami University Platinum Bracket L 3-6
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #7
#24 A3 East Coast Royals (MD)
×

East Coast Royals (MD)

Pool: A
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-1-1
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 6   1.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. A4 TCR Gold @ Wright State L 2-3
08/04 10:00 am vs. A2 Slammers North @ Ross Park T 0-0
08/04 2:30 pm vs. A1 Baseball U PA-Philly @ Meinken Field W 5-2
08/05 8:00 am vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 8-1
08/06 2:30 pm vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ Wright State Platinum Bracket W 4-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Miami University Platinum Bracket L 1-8
2-1-1 2.5 (0.63) Platinum #8
#25 G4 Top Tier Michigan (MI)
×

Top Tier Michigan (MI)

Pool: G
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-1-1
Runs Scored 13   3.25 per game
Runs Allowed 10   2.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ Bellevue Vet L 3-4
08/04 2:30 pm vs. G5 Five Star Midwest - Shah @ Roselawn Park W 2-1
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 8-5
08/05 4:45 pm vs. G3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. M3 Pittsburgh Spikes @ NKU Gold Bracket W 4-1
08/07 11:15 am vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ Wright State Gold Bracket L 0-2
2-1-1 2.5 (0.63) Gold #1
#26 M5 Building Champions UA Green (KS)
×

Building Champions UA Green (KS)

Pool: M
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-1-1
Runs Scored 18   4.50 per game
Runs Allowed 16   4.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. M3 Pittsburgh Spikes @ Roselawn Park W 9-8
08/04 12:15 pm vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ Roselawn Park T 3-3
08/05 10:00 am vs. M1 Gamers @ Xavier University L 0-5
08/05 4:45 pm vs. M4 Slammers @ Ross Park W 6-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. I4 MN Icemen @ Meinken Field Gold Bracket W 3-2
08/07 9:00 am vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Wright State Gold Bracket W 5-4
08/07 1:30 pm vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ Wright State Gold Bracket W 4-2
2-1-1 2.5 (0.63) Gold #2
#27 F3 Building Champions UA White (KS)
×

Building Champions UA White (KS)

Pool: F
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-1-1
Runs Scored 24   6.00 per game
Runs Allowed 18   4.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ Roselawn Park L 2-7
08/04 8:00 am vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ Moeller W 6-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ Moeller W 10-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ Wright State T 6-6
08/06 2:30 pm vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Meinken Field Gold Bracket L 0-10
08/07 8:00 am vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Roselawn Park Consolation L 8-9
2-1-1 2.5 (0.63) Gold #3
#28 D1 USA Prime West (CO)
×

USA Prime West (CO)

Pool: D
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 19   4.75 per game
Runs Allowed 11   2.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Miami University L 1-2
08/04 10:00 am vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ Batavia High School W 8-2
08/04 4:45 pm vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ Meinken Field L 0-5
08/05 2:30 pm vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ University of Cincinnati W 10-2
08/06 4:45 pm vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ Moeller Gold Bracket L 0-10
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #4
#29 F1 Canes - Wallace (TX)
×

Canes - Wallace (TX)

Pool: F
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 16   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 11   2.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ University of Cincinnati W 8-1
08/04 8:00 am vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Moeller L 2-6
08/04 4:45 pm vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-2
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ Miami University L 1-2
08/06 4:45 pm vs. D1 USA Prime West @ Moeller Gold Bracket W 10-0
08/07 11:15 am vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ Wright State Gold Bracket W 2-0
08/07 1:30 pm vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Wright State Gold Bracket L 2-4
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #5
#30 C4 Midwest Halos Red (WI)
×

Midwest Halos Red (WI)

Pool: C
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 12   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 12   3.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Ross Park L 1-3
08/04 8:00 am vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Meinken Field W 6-3
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Roselawn Park W 4-1
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Miami University L 1-5
08/06 2:30 pm vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Meinken Field Gold Bracket W 10-0
08/07 9:00 am vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Wright State Gold Bracket L 4-5
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #6
#31 I4 MN Icemen (MN)
×

MN Icemen (MN)

Pool: I
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 15   3.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ Roselawn Park L 4-6
08/04 2:30 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 3-2
08/04 7:00 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Meinken Field L 4-5
08/05 2:30 pm vs. I2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 @ Wright State W 6-2
08/06 4:45 pm vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Meinken Field Gold Bracket L 2-3
08/07 8:00 am vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Roselawn Park Consolation W 8-0
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #7
#32 M3 Pittsburgh Spikes (PA)
×

Pittsburgh Spikes (PA)

Pool: M
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 15   3.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. M1 Gamers @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-5
08/03 7:00 pm vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Roselawn Park L 8-9
08/04 2:30 pm vs. M4 Slammers @ Miami University W 4-1
08/05 10:00 am vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ NKU W 4-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ NKU Gold Bracket L 1-4
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #8
#33 I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke (OH)
×

Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke (OH)

Pool: I
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 16   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 16   4.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. I2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 @ Roselawn Park W 3-0
08/04 2:30 pm vs. I4 MN Icemen @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 2-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Moeller L 4-13
08/05 12:15 pm vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ Wright State W 7-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. E2 Louisville Legends @ Ross Park Silver Bracket W 5-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Moeller Silver Bracket W 10-0
08/07 2:30 pm vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Moeller Silver Bracket W 11-3
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Silver #1
#34 I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs (CO)
×

Colorado Yard Dawgs (CO)

Pool: I
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 14   3.50 per game
Runs Allowed 16   4.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. I4 MN Icemen @ Roselawn Park W 6-4
08/04 2:30 pm vs. I2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 7-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Wright State L 0-7
08/05 4:45 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ Bellevue Vet L 1-3
08/06 2:30 pm vs. G3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket W 5-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Moeller Silver Bracket L 2-3
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Silver #2
#35 D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (MD)
×

Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (MD)

Pool: D
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 18   4.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ Moeller L 1-4
08/03 4:45 pm vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ Roselawn Park W 9-3
08/04 4:45 pm vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Wright State W 3-1
08/05 2:30 pm vs. D1 USA Prime West @ University of Cincinnati L 2-10
08/06 2:30 pm vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket W 6-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ Moeller Silver Bracket W 3-2
08/07 2:30 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Moeller Silver Bracket L 3-11
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Silver #3
#36 K2 Next Level Baseball (NY)
×

Next Level Baseball (NY)

Pool: K
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 24   6.00 per game
Runs Allowed 22   5.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Meinken Field L 7-9
08/04 10:00 am vs. K6 Team Ohio Pro Select @ Roselawn Park L 4-5
08/04 4:45 pm vs. K4 Miami Valley Prospects @ Bellevue Vet W 6-3
08/05 10:00 am vs. K1 Team All American @ Y'All W 7-5
08/06 2:30 pm vs. G5 Five Star Midwest - Shah @ Bellevue Vet Silver Bracket W 1-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Moeller Silver Bracket L 0-10
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Silver #4
#37 G5 Five Star Midwest - Shah (OH)
×

Five Star Midwest - Shah (OH)

Pool: G
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 8   2.67 per game
Runs Allowed 6   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ Miami University W 6-3
08/04 10:00 am vs. G3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako @ Wright State T 1-1
08/04 2:30 pm vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ Roselawn Park L 1-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Bellevue Vet Silver Bracket L 0-1
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) Silver #5
#38 M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 (CO)
×

Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 (CO)

Pool: M
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 12   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 7   2.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. M4 Slammers @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 9-0
08/04 12:15 pm vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Roselawn Park T 3-3
08/04 4:45 pm vs. M1 Gamers @ Miami University T 0-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. M3 Pittsburgh Spikes @ NKU L 0-4
08/06 2:30 pm vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket L 2-6
08/07 8:00 am vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Y'All Consolation T 3-3
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) Silver #6
#39 G3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako (IL)
×

Rhino Baseball - Tehako (IL)

Pool: G
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-1-2
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 12   3.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ Xavier University L 0-8
08/04 10:00 am vs. G5 Five Star Midwest - Shah @ Wright State T 1-1
08/04 2:30 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ Moeller W 9-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket L 3-5
1-1-2 2.0 (0.50) Silver #7
#40 E2 Louisville Legends (KY)
×

Louisville Legends (KY)

Pool: E
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 12   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 13   4.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ Xavier University T 8-8
08/04 12:15 pm vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ Highlands High School L 1-3
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ Meinken Field W 3-2
08/06 2:30 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Ross Park Silver Bracket L 1-5
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) Silver #8
#41 E5 Ohio Longhorns (OH)
×

Ohio Longhorns (OH)

Pool: E
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 14   4.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ NKU W 6-5
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E2 Louisville Legends @ Xavier University T 8-8
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ Roselawn Park L 0-1
08/05 4:45 pm vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ NKU T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket W 5-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket W 2-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket L 1-8
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) Bronze #1
#42 B4 South Oakland A's Young (MI)
×

South Oakland A's Young (MI)

Pool: B
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-2-1
Runs Scored 22   5.50 per game
Runs Allowed 23   5.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-5
08/03 2:30 pm vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ NKU L 7-9
08/04 7:00 pm vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ Wright State W 11-6
08/05 4:45 pm vs. B1 Richmond Braves National @ Meinken Field T 3-3
08/06 4:45 pm vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Highlands High School Bronze Bracket L 2-9
08/07 8:00 am vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation L 0-8
1-2-1 1.5 (0.38) Bronze #2
#43 F4 Prime Athletics (IL)
×

Prime Athletics (IL)

Pool: F
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-2-1
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 25   6.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ Roselawn Park W 7-6
08/04 8:00 am vs. F2 US Elite American @ Ross Park L 0-8
08/04 4:45 pm vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 2-5
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Wright State T 6-6
08/06 4:45 pm vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Batavia High School Bronze Bracket W 2-1
08/07 10:00 am vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket L 0-11
1-2-1 1.5 (0.38) Bronze #3
#44 C1 Northeast Pride National (PA)
×

Northeast Pride National (PA)

Pool: C
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 11   3.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Bellevue Vet L 1-3
08/04 8:00 am vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Meinken Field L 3-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Y'All W 10-2
08/06 4:45 pm vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket W 8-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket L 1-2
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) Bronze #4
#45 A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales (IL)
×

Elite Baseball Training - Hales (IL)

Pool: A
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 3   1.00 per game
Runs Allowed 12   4.00 per game
Schedule
08/04 10:00 am vs. A1 Baseball U PA-Philly @ Xavier University L 0-4
08/04 2:30 pm vs. A4 TCR Gold @ NKU W 2-0
08/05 8:00 am vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-8
08/05 12:15 pm vs. A2 Slammers North @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket L 2-8
08/07 8:00 am vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ Bellevue Vet Consolation W 12-5
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) Bronze #5
#46 H1 St Louis Pitares (MO)
×

St Louis Pitares (MO)

Pool: H
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 11   3.67 per game
Runs Allowed 14   4.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ Meinken Field L 1-9
08/04 2:30 pm vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ Wright State L 3-5
08/04 7:00 pm vs. H4 DBACKS Vilorio @ Ross Park W 7-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ Batavia High School Bronze Bracket L 1-2
08/07 8:00 am vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Roselawn Park Consolation W 9-8
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) Bronze #6
#47 L3 MMW Victus (MO)
×

MMW Victus (MO)

Pool: L
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 7   2.33 per game
Runs Allowed 16   5.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ University of Cincinnati L 1-12
08/04 8:00 am vs. L2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic @ Roselawn Park W 4-0
08/04 7:00 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Bellevue Vet L 2-4
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L7 XPress Baseball National @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ Highlands High School Bronze Bracket W 9-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket W 11-0
08/07 2:30 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ Ross Park Bronze Bracket W 8-1
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) Bronze #7
#48 D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase (IL)
×

Chicago Warriors Showcase (IL)

Pool: D
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 3   0.75 per game
Runs Allowed 12   3.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. D1 USA Prime West @ Miami University W 2-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ Roselawn Park L 0-5
08/04 4:45 pm vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Wright State L 1-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ Ross Park L 0-3
08/06 4:45 pm vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket L 2-5
08/07 8:00 am vs. I4 MN Icemen @ Roselawn Park Consolation L 0-8
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) Bronze #8
#49 E3 South Oakland A's Curran (MI)
×

South Oakland A's Curran (MI)

Pool: E
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 19   4.75 per game
Runs Allowed 17   4.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. E5 Ohio Longhorns @ NKU L 5-6
08/04 10:00 am vs. E1 Rawlings Tigers National Team @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 11-1
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E4 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown @ Xavier University L 1-7
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E2 Louisville Legends @ Meinken Field L 2-3
08/06 12:15 pm vs. B1 Richmond Braves National @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 6-5
08/07 12:15 pm vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 1-9
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) Pewter #1
#50 K1 Team All American (PA)
×

Team All American (PA)

Pool: K
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 18   4.50 per game
Runs Allowed 19   4.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Xavier University L 0-8
08/04 4:45 pm vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Ross Park L 3-4
08/05 10:00 am vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Y'All L 5-7
08/05 2:30 pm vs. K7 Puma Academy @ NKU W 10-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. L7 XPress Baseball National @ Highlands High School Pewter Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 4-3
08/07 2:30 pm vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 8-7
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) Pewter #2
#51 D4 Indiana Expos Showcase (IN)
×

Indiana Expos Showcase (IN)

Pool: D
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 8   2.00 per game
Runs Allowed 24   6.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. D2 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Roselawn Park L 3-9
08/04 10:00 am vs. D1 USA Prime West @ Batavia High School L 2-8
08/05 8:00 am vs. D5 Chicago Warriors Showcase @ Ross Park W 3-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. D3 Adidas Academy Herrin @ Xavier University L 0-7
08/06 12:15 pm vs. H4 DBACKS Vilorio @ Batavia High School Pewter Bracket W 8-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. K1 Team All American @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 3-4
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) Pewter #3
#52 B3 Slammers - Coyote (IL)
×

Slammers - Coyote (IL)

Pool: B
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 18   4.50 per game
Runs Allowed 25   6.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B1 Richmond Braves National @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-1
08/04 7:00 pm vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ Wright State L 6-11
08/05 10:00 am vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ Batavia High School L 3-5
08/05 2:30 pm vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ Moeller L 4-8
08/06 12:15 pm vs. A2 Slammers North @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 6-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 9-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. K1 Team All American @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 7-8
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) Pewter #4
#53 A2 Slammers North (CO)
×

Slammers North (CO)

Pool: A
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-2-1
Runs Scored 0   0.00 per game
Runs Allowed 14   4.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. A1 Baseball U PA-Philly @ Miami University L 0-8
08/04 10:00 am vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ Ross Park T 0-0
08/05 8:00 am vs. A4 TCR Gold @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-6
08/05 12:15 pm vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 0-6
08/07 8:00 am vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation L 5-7
0-2-1 0.5 (0.17) Pewter #5
#54 H4 DBACKS Vilorio (IN)
×

DBACKS Vilorio (IN)

Pool: H
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-2-1
Runs Scored 9   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 18   6.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ Batavia High School T 3-3
08/04 2:30 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ Xavier University L 6-8
08/04 7:00 pm vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Ross Park L 0-7
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. D4 Indiana Expos Showcase @ Batavia High School Pewter Bracket L 2-8
0-2-1 0.5 (0.17) Pewter #6
#55 L7 XPress Baseball National (VA)
×

XPress Baseball National (VA)

Pool: L
Seed: 7

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-2-1
Runs Scored 16   5.33 per game
Runs Allowed 23   7.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Meinken Field L 6-12
08/04 8:00 am vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Roselawn Park L 7-8
08/05 12:15 pm vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Y'All T 3-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. K1 Team All American @ Highlands High School Pewter Bracket L 0-1
0-2-1 0.5 (0.17) Pewter #7
#56 B1 Richmond Braves National (VA)
×

Richmond Braves National (VA)

Pool: B
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-3-1
Runs Scored 5   1.25 per game
Runs Allowed 17   4.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B3 Slammers - Coyote @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-5
08/04 7:00 pm vs. B2 Thunderwolves Baseball @ Miami University L 1-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. B5 Midwest Futures Ohio @ Wright State L 0-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. B4 South Oakland A's Young @ Meinken Field T 3-3
08/06 12:15 pm vs. E3 South Oakland A's Curran @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 5-6
0-3-1 0.5 (0.13) Pewter #8
#57 L5 Prospect Training Academy (WI)
×

Prospect Training Academy (WI)

Pool: L
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-3-1
Runs Scored 7   1.75 per game
Runs Allowed 24   6.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Bellevue Vet L 2-3
08/04 8:00 am vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Bellevue Vet L 0-9
08/04 2:30 pm vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Ross Park L 2-9
08/05 12:15 pm vs. L7 XPress Baseball National @ Y'All T 3-3
08/06 8:00 am vs. K7 Puma Academy @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket W 6-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket L 1-7
0-3-1 0.5 (0.13) Blue #1
#58 F5 Velocity Baseball (WI)
×

Velocity Baseball (WI)

Pool: F
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-3-1
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 25   6.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F4 Prime Athletics @ Roselawn Park L 6-7
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F1 Canes - Wallace @ University of Cincinnati L 1-8
08/04 4:45 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. F3 Building Champions UA White @ Moeller L 3-10
08/06 10:00 am vs. I2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 @ Highlands High School Blue Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket W 12-0
08/07 2:30 pm vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket W 9-8
0-3-1 0.5 (0.13) Blue #2
#59 L2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic (MD)
×

Stinger United Mid Atlantic (MD)

Pool: L
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 5   1.67 per game
Runs Allowed 13   4.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. L6 Windy City Black @ Meinken Field L 2-5
08/04 8:00 am vs. L3 MMW Victus @ Roselawn Park L 0-4
08/05 12:15 pm vs. L4 Pa Rebels @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. L1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Y'All L 3-4
08/06 10:00 am vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ Batavia High School Blue Bracket L 0-1
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) Blue #3
#60 J3 Extreme Elite National (IL)
×

Extreme Elite National (IL)

Pool: J
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 3   1.00 per game
Runs Allowed 13   4.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. J1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-1
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ Wright State L 3-7
08/04 4:45 pm vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ Moeller L 0-5
08/05 2:30 pm vs. J2 Blaze Assassin @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. G1 Louisville Legends Scout @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket L 2-8
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) Blue #4
#61 G1 Louisville Legends Scout (KY)
×

Louisville Legends Scout (KY)

Pool: G
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 11   3.67 per game
Runs Allowed 23   7.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G5 Five Star Midwest - Shah @ Miami University L 3-6
08/04 2:30 pm vs. G3 Rhino Baseball - Tehako @ Moeller L 3-9
08/04 7:00 pm vs. G2 Midwest Mavericks @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G4 Top Tier Michigan @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 5-8
08/06 8:00 am vs. J3 Extreme Elite National @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket W 8-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket W 7-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket L 8-9
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) Blue #5
#62 J2 Blaze Assassin (MI)
×

Blaze Assassin (MI)

Pool: J
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 1   0.33 per game
Runs Allowed 25   8.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. J4 T3 Warhawks @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-13
08/03 4:45 pm vs. J5 Landsharks Elite @ NKU L 0-9
08/04 2:30 pm vs. J1 Baseball U PA - Rasalla @ University of Cincinnati L 1-3
08/05 2:30 pm vs. J3 Extreme Elite National @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. L2 Stinger United Mid Atlantic @ Batavia High School Blue Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket L 0-12
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) Blue #6
#63 I2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 (PA)
×

Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 (PA)

Pool: I
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 6   1.50 per game
Runs Allowed 21   5.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. I5 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke @ Roselawn Park L 0-3
08/03 7:00 pm vs. I1 Stars Baseball - Carroll @ University of Cincinnati L 2-5
08/04 2:30 pm vs. I3 Colorado Yard Dawgs @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 2-7
08/05 2:30 pm vs. I4 MN Icemen @ Wright State L 2-6
08/06 10:00 am vs. F5 Velocity Baseball @ Highlands High School Blue Bracket L 0-1
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Blue #7
#64 K7 Puma Academy (WI)
×

Puma Academy (WI)

Pool: K
Seed: 7

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 3   0.75 per game
Runs Allowed 21   5.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Roselawn Park L 3-5
08/04 10:00 am vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Bellevue Vet L 0-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. K6 Team Ohio Pro Select @ Y'All L 0-3
08/05 2:30 pm vs. K1 Team All American @ NKU L 0-10
08/06 8:00 am vs. L5 Prospect Training Academy @ Roselawn Park Blue Bracket L 0-6
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Blue #8
#65 C2 Slammers - Akerfeld (CO)
×

Slammers - Akerfeld (CO)

Pool: C
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 9   2.25 per game
Runs Allowed 23   5.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C5 Diamond Boys Showcase @ Meinken Field L 0-2
08/04 8:00 am vs. C3 New England Ruffnecks @ Batavia High School L 6-7
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C4 Midwest Halos Red @ Roselawn Park L 1-4
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C1 Northeast Pride National @ Y'All L 2-10
08/06 10:00 am vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ Green Bracket L 0-1
08/06 10:00 am vs. M4 Slammers @ Ross Park Green Bracket W 10-3
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Green #1
#66 M4 Slammers (IL)
×

Slammers (IL)

Pool: M
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 1   0.25 per game
Runs Allowed 27   6.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. M2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-9
08/04 10:00 am vs. M1 Gamers @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-8
08/04 2:30 pm vs. M3 Pittsburgh Spikes @ Miami University L 1-4
08/05 4:45 pm vs. M5 Building Champions UA Green @ Ross Park L 0-6
08/06 10:00 am vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Ross Park Green Bracket L 3-10
08/06 7:00 pm vs. @ Green Bracket
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Green #2
#67 A4 TCR Gold (OH)
×

TCR Gold (OH)

Pool: A
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A1 Baseball U PA-Philly @ Roselawn Park L 1-2
08/03 2:30 pm vs. A3 East Coast Royals @ Wright State W 3-2
08/04 2:30 pm vs. A5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales @ NKU L 0-2
08/05 8:00 am vs. A2 Slammers North @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 6-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. @ Green Bracket
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Green #3
#68 K4 Miami Valley Prospects (OH)
×

Miami Valley Prospects (OH)

Pool: K
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 6   1.50 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. K5 Slammers - Fiscus @ Y'All L 0-16
08/03 12:15 pm vs. K6 Team Ohio Pro Select @ NKU L 1-6
08/04 4:45 pm vs. K2 Next Level Baseball @ Bellevue Vet L 3-6
08/05 8:00 am vs. K3 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team @ Batavia High School L 2-5
08/06 8:00 am vs. H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT @ Green Bracket L 0-1
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Green #4
#69 H2 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT (KS)
×

Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT (KS)

Pool: H
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 0
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 0   0.00 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H5 Durham Bulls @ NKU T 0-0
08/04 7:00 pm vs. H3 Midwest Hitmen @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. H1 St Louis Pitares @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H4 DBACKS Vilorio @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. K4 Miami Valley Prospects @ Green Bracket W 1-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. C2 Slammers - Akerfeld @ Green Bracket W 1-0
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Green #5