17u Tournament of Champions  
ALL UPDATES AND ALERTS WILL BE POSTED HERE
ANYONE CAUGHT WITH SEED IN THE DUGOUT WILL RESULT IN THE IMMEDIATE REMOVAL OF THE "HEAD COACH" FROM THE TOURNAMENT. This is obviously a major problem or we would not need to resort to such drastic measures to resolve.
Roselawn #1 is a grass field. All 16 other fields are turf.
WINNER
Stars Baseball - Carroll
Details
Fields
Rules
Teams
Scoreboard
Leaderboard
Brackets
Tournament of Champions 17u
  Diamond Bracket (16 Teams)
  •  
  • #1 Adidas Academy Herrin 4
  • 08/06
    8:00 am

    Wright State
  • #16 Slammers - Fiscus 0
  •  
  • #8 T3 Warhawks 4
  • 08/06
    8:00 am

    Miami University
  • #9 Midwest Mavericks 2
  •  
  • #4 Nebraska Prospects Scout 1
  • 08/06
    8:00 am

    University of Cincinnati
  • #13 MVP Elite - Kempema/Brown 0
  •  
  • #5 Stars Baseball - Carroll 5
  • 08/06
    12:15 pm

    Miami University
  • #12 Baseball U PA-Philly 4
  •  
  • #3 New England Ruffnecks 4
  • 08/06
    12:15 pm

    Y'All
  • #14 Windy City Black 3
  •  
  • #6 Midwest Futures Ohio 5
  • 08/06
    12:15 pm

    University of Cincinnati
  • #11 Durham Bulls 0
  •  
  • #7 Gamers 10
  • 08/06
    8:00 am

    Xavier University
  • #10 US Elite American 0
  •  
  • #15 Team Ohio Pro Select 0
  • 08/06
    12:15 pm

    Xavier University
  • #2 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team 8
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Adidas Academy Herrin 4
  • 08/06
    4:45 pm

    University of Cincinnati
  • #8 T3 Warhawks 7
  •  
  • #4 Nebraska Prospects Scout 1
  • 08/07
    8:00 am

    NKU
  • #5 Stars Baseball - Carroll 3
  •  
  • #3 New England Ruffnecks 1
  • 08/06
    4:45 pm

    Xavier University
  • #6 Midwest Futures Ohio 0
  •  
  • #7 Gamers 1
  • 08/06
    4:45 pm

    Y'All
  • #2 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team 6
  •  
  •  
  • #8 T3 Warhawks 2
  • 08/07
    12:15 pm

    Y'All
  • #5 Stars Baseball - Carroll 4
  •  
  • #3 New England Ruffnecks 1
  • 08/07
    10:00 am

    Y'All
  • #2 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team 2
  •  
  •  
  • #5 Stars Baseball - Carroll 8
  • 08/07
    2:30 pm

    Y'All
  • #2 DBacks Elite National Showcase Team 1
  •  
  •  
  • #5 Stars Baseball - Carroll
  •  
Tournament of Champions 17u
  Platinum Bracket (8 Teams)
  •  
  • #1 Thunderwolves Baseball 0
  • 08/06
    2:30 pm

    Wright State
  • #8 East Coast Royals 4
  •  
  • #4 Pa Rebels 7
  • 08/06
    2:30 pm

    Moeller
  • #5 Diamond Boys Showcase 1
  •  
  • #3 Landsharks Elite 3
  • 08/06
    2:30 pm

    NKU
  • #6 Midwest Hitmen 6
  •  
  • #7 Rawlings Tigers National Team 1
  • 08/06
    4:45 pm

    Wright State
  • #2 Baseball U PA - Rasalla 0
  •  
  •  
  • #8 East Coast Royals 1
  • 08/07
    12:15 pm

    Miami University
  • #4 Pa Rebels 8
  •  
  • #6 Midwest Hitmen 6
  • 08/07
    10:00 am

    Miami University
  • #7 Rawlings Tigers National Team 3
  •  
  •  
  • #4 Pa Rebels 5
  • 08/07
    2:30 pm

    Miami University
  • #6 Midwest Hitmen 3
  •  
  •  
  • #4 Pa Rebels
  •  
Tournament of Champions 17u
  Gold Bracket (8 Teams)
  •  
  • #1 Top Tier Michigan 4
  • 08/06
    4:45 pm

    NKU
  • #8 Pittsburgh Spikes 1
  •  
  • #4 USA Prime West 0
  • 08/06
    4:45 pm

    Moeller
  • #5 Canes - Wallace 10
  •  
  • #3 Building Champions UA White 0
  • 08/06
    2:30 pm

    Meinken Field
  • #6 Midwest Halos Red 10
  •  
  • #7 MN Icemen 2
  • 08/06
    4:45 pm

    Meinken Field
  • #2 Building Champions UA Green 3
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Top Tier Michigan 0
  • 08/07
    11:15 am

    Wright State
  • #5 Canes - Wallace 2
  •  
  • #6 Midwest Halos Red 4
  • 08/07
    9:00 am

    Wright State
  • #2 Building Champions UA Green 5
  •  
  •  
  • #5 Canes - Wallace 2
  • 08/07
    1:30 pm

    Wright State
  • #2 Building Champions UA Green 4
  •  
  •  
  • #2 Building Champions UA Green
  •  
Tournament of Champions 17u
  Silver Bracket (8 Teams)
  •  
  • #1 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke 5
  • 08/06
    2:30 pm

    Ross Park
  • #8 Louisville Legends 1
  •  
  • #4 Next Level Baseball 1
  • 08/06
    2:30 pm

    Bellevue Vet
  • #5 Five Star Midwest - Shah 0
  •  
  • #3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 6
  • 08/06
    2:30 pm

    West Chester Baseball Complex Field 1
  • #6 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2023 2
  •  
  • #7 Rhino Baseball - Tehako 3
  • 08/06
    2:30 pm

    West Chester Baseball Complex Field 4
  • #2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 5
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke 10
  • 08/07
    12:15 pm

    Moeller
  • #4 Next Level Baseball 0
  •  
  • #3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 3
  • 08/07
    10:00 am

    Moeller
  • #2 Colorado Yard Dawgs 2
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke 11
  • 08/07
    2:30 pm

    Moeller
  • #3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 3
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Ohio Elite Baseball - Petschke
  •  
Tournament of Champions 17u
  Bronze Bracket (8 Teams)
  •  
  • #1 Ohio Longhorns 5
  • 08/06
    4:45 pm

    Roselawn Park Field 2
  • #8 Chicago Warriors Showcase 2
  •  
  • #4 Northeast Pride National 8
  • 08/06
    4:45 pm

    Roselawn Park Field 3
  • #5 Elite Baseball Training - Hales 2
  •  
  • #3 Prime Athletics 2
  • 08/06
    4:45 pm

    Batavia High School
  • #6 St Louis Pitares 1
  •  
  • #7 MMW Victus 9
  • 08/06
    4:45 pm

    Highlands High School
  • #2 South Oakland A's Young 2
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Ohio Longhorns 2
  • 08/07
    12:15 pm

    Ross Park
  • #4 Northeast Pride National 1
  •  
  • #3 Prime Athletics 0
  • 08/07
    10:00 am

    Ross Park
  • #7 MMW Victus 11
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Ohio Longhorns 1
  • 08/07
    2:30 pm

    Ross Park
  • #7 MMW Victus 8
  •  
  •  
  • #7 MMW Victus
  •  
Tournament of Champions 17u
  Pewter Bracket (8 Teams)
  •  
  • #1 South Oakland A's Curran 6
  • 08/06
    12:15 pm

    Roselawn Park Field 2
  • #8 Richmond Braves National 5
  •  
  • #4 Slammers - Coyote 6
  • 08/06
    12:15 pm

    Roselawn Park Field 3
  • #5 Slammers North 0
  •  
  • #3 Indiana Expos Showcase 8
  • 08/06
    12:15 pm

    Batavia High School
  • #6 DBACKS Vilorio 2
  •  
  • #7 XPress Baseball National 0
  • 08/06
    12:15 pm

    Highlands High School
  • #2 Team All American 1
  •  
  •  
  • #1 South Oakland A's Curran 1
  • 08/07
    12:15 pm

    West Chester Baseball Complex Field 1
  • #4 Slammers - Coyote 9
  •  
  • #3 Indiana Expos Showcase 3
  • 08/07
    10:00 am

    West Chester Baseball Complex Field 1
  • #2 Team All American 4
  •  
  •  
  • #4 Slammers - Coyote 7
  • 08/07
    2:30 pm

    West Chester Baseball Complex Field 1
  • #2 Team All American 8
  •  
  •  
  • #2 Team All American
  •  
Tournament of Champions 17u
  Blue Bracket (8 Teams)
  •  
  • #1 Prospect Training Academy 6
  • 08/06
    8:00 am

    Roselawn Park Field 2
  • #8 Puma Academy 0
  •  
  • #4 Extreme Elite National 2
  • 08/06
    8:00 am

    Roselawn Park Field 3
  • #5 Louisville Legends Scout 8
  •  
  • #3 Stinger United Mid Atlantic 0
  • 08/06
    10:00 am

    Batavia High School
  • #6 Blaze Assassin 1
  •  
  • #7 Pittsburgh Spikes 2023 0
  • 08/06
    10:00 am

    Highlands High School
  • #2 Velocity Baseball 1
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Prospect Training Academy 1
  • 08/07
    12:15 pm

    Roselawn Park Field 2
  • #5 Louisville Legends Scout 7
  •  
  • #6 Blaze Assassin 0
  • 08/07
    10:00 am

    Roselawn Park Field 2
  • #2 Velocity Baseball 12
  •  
  •  
  • #5 Louisville Legends Scout 8
  • 08/07
    2:30 pm

    Roselawn Park Field 2
  • #2 Velocity Baseball 9
  •  
  •  
  • #2 Velocity Baseball
  •  
Tournament of Champions 17u
  Green Bracket (7 Teams)
  •  
  • #4 Miami Valley Prospects 0
  • 08/06
    8:00 am

  • #5 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT 1
  •  
  • #3 TCR Gold
  • 08/06
    8:00 am

  • #6
  •  
  • #7
  • 08/06
    7:00 pm

  • #2 Slammers
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Slammers - Akerfeld 0
  • 08/06
    10:00 am

  • #5 Rawlings Midwest Select Titans - DROPPED OUT 1
  •  
  • 08/06
    10:00 am

  •  
  •  
  • #3 Slammers - Akerfeld 10
  • 08/06
    10:00 am

    Ross Park
  • #2 Slammers 3
  •  
  •  
  • #3 Slammers - Akerfeld
  •