16u Tournament of Champions  
ALL UPDATES AND ALERTS WILL BE POSTED HERE
ANYONE CAUGHT WITH SEED IN THE DUGOUT WILL RESULT IN THE IMMEDIATE REMOVAL OF THE "HEAD COACH" FROM THE TOURNAMENT. This is obviously a major problem or we would not need to resort to such drastic measures to resolve.
WINNER
Cincy Flames
Details
Fields
Rules
Teams
Scoreboard
Leaderboard
Brackets
See Rules for rules on bracket seeding
Click on a team name to view in more detail
Pool Leaderboard
Pool A Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
1 5 Star Performance DFW National 16u (TX)
×

5 Star Performance DFW National (TX)

Pool: A
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-0-1
Runs Scored 17   5.67 per game
Runs Allowed 4   1.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ Miami University W 5-4
08/04 8:00 am vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 12-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. A5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ Moeller Diamond Bracket L 6-7
08/07 12:15 pm vs. J7 Top Tier South @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation L 3-8
2-0-1 2.5 (0.83) 4 (1.33) 17 (5.67)
3 RISE Baseball Martin 16u (VA)
×

RISE Baseball Martin (VA)

Pool: A
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 13   4.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Wright State W 3-1
08/04 8:00 am vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-12
08/05 10:00 am vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ Moeller W 11-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Moeller Platinum Bracket W 18-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket W 2-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket L 3-8
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 13 (4.33) 14 (4.67)
4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue 16u (NE)
×

Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue (NE)

Pool: A
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 5   1.67 per game
Runs Allowed 6   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ Wright State L 1-3
08/03 4:45 pm vs. A5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT @ Moeller T 0-0
08/04 10:00 am vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ Highlands High School W 4-3
08/05 10:00 am vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Ross Park Silver Bracket L 2-3
08/07 8:00 am vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ Meinken Field Consolation W 4-3
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) 6 (2.00) 5 (1.67)
5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT 16u (IL)
×

Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT (IL)

Pool: A
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 0
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 0   0.00 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Moeller T 0-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/04 7:00 pm vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. I4 TCR Gold @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 1-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 0-1
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 99 (99.00) 0 (0.00)
2 Louisville Legends 16u (KY)
×

Louisville Legends (KY)

Pool: A
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 7   2.33 per game
Runs Allowed 20   6.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ Miami University L 4-5
08/04 10:00 am vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Highlands High School L 3-4
08/04 7:00 pm vs. A5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ Moeller L 0-11
08/06 10:00 am vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 5-4
08/07 10:00 am vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 2-5
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) 20 (6.67) 7 (2.33)
Pool B Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
4 Top Tier North 16u (IL)
×

Top Tier North (IL)

Pool: B
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 33   8.25 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Xavier University W 11-1
08/03 7:00 pm vs. B3 New England Ruffnecks @ Meinken Field W 7-5
08/04 2:30 pm vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Bellevue Vet W 7-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ University of Cincinnati W 8-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. J7 Top Tier South @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 3-2
08/06 2:30 pm vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket W 4-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 1-4
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) 8 (2.00) 33 (8.25)
1 Nebraska Prospects Scout 16u (NE)
×

Nebraska Prospects Scout (NE)

Pool: B
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 14   3.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B3 New England Ruffnecks @ Y'All L 1-6
08/04 12:15 pm vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Xavier University W 4-0
08/05 8:00 am vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Xavier University W 10-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ University of Cincinnati L 0-8
08/06 4:45 pm vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ West Chester Baseball Complex Gold Bracket W 14-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ NKU Gold Bracket W 9-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ NKU Gold Bracket L 0-1
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 14 (3.50) 15 (3.75)
3 New England Ruffnecks 16u (MA)
×

New England Ruffnecks (MA)

Pool: B
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 32   8.00 per game
Runs Allowed 19   4.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Y'All W 6-1
08/03 7:00 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ Meinken Field L 5-7
08/04 10:00 am vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ NKU L 10-11
08/05 8:00 am vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Bellevue Vet W 11-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ West Chester Baseball Complex Gold Bracket L 1-6
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 19 (4.75) 32 (8.00)
5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 15u (MD)
×

Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (MD)

Pool: B
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-2-1
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 31   7.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Ross Park T 4-4
08/04 10:00 am vs. B3 New England Ruffnecks @ NKU W 11-10
08/04 2:30 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ Bellevue Vet L 2-7
08/05 8:00 am vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Xavier University L 0-10
08/06 12:15 pm vs. C3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket W 4-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Meinken Field Silver Bracket L 1-4
1-2-1 1.5 (0.38) 31 (7.75) 17 (4.25)
2 Slammers Givens 16u (CO)
×

Slammers Givens (CO)

Pool: B
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-3-1
Runs Scored 5   1.25 per game
Runs Allowed 30   7.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Ross Park T 4-4
08/03 2:30 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ Xavier University L 1-11
08/04 12:15 pm vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Xavier University L 0-4
08/05 8:00 am vs. B3 New England Ruffnecks @ Bellevue Vet L 0-11
08/06 2:30 pm vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ Highlands High School Bronze Bracket W 3-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket L 1-2
0-3-1 0.5 (0.13) 30 (7.50) 5 (1.25)
Pool C Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
1 Gamers 16u (MO)
×

Gamers (MO)

Pool: C
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 20   6.67 per game
Runs Allowed 3   1.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ Wright State W 3-0
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ Roselawn Park W 13-0
08/04 8:00 am vs. C2 Team Colorado Braves @ University of Cincinnati W 4-3
08/05 10:00 am vs. C3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. E2 Slammers North @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket W 3-2
08/06 2:30 pm vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 5-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 9-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 4-7
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) 3 (1.00) 20 (6.67)
5 Midwest Hitmen Black 16u (IL)
×

Midwest Hitmen Black (IL)

Pool: C
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 9   2.25 per game
Runs Allowed 7   1.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C1 Gamers @ Wright State L 0-3
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr @ NKU W 6-4
08/05 10:00 am vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 2-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C2 Team Colorado Braves @ Meinken Field W 1-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ NKU Diamond Bracket W 7-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 5-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. C1 Gamers @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 1-9
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 7 (1.75) 9 (2.25)
3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr 16u (MD)
×

FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr (MD)

Pool: C
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 19   6.33 per game
Runs Allowed 20   6.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C2 Team Colorado Braves @ Roselawn Park T 7-7
08/04 8:00 am vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ Miami University W 8-7
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ NKU L 4-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. C1 Gamers @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket L 0-4
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) 20 (6.67) 19 (6.33)
2 Team Colorado Braves 16u (CO)
×

Team Colorado Braves (CO)

Pool: C
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-2-1
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 15   3.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ Bellevue Vet W 7-3
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr @ Roselawn Park T 7-7
08/04 8:00 am vs. C1 Gamers @ University of Cincinnati L 3-4
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ Meinken Field L 0-1
08/06 12:15 pm vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ Bellevue Vet Silver Bracket L 7-8
1-2-1 1.5 (0.38) 15 (3.75) 17 (4.25)
4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg 16u (PA)
×

US Elite Team PA - Twigg (PA)

Pool: C
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 30   7.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C2 Team Colorado Braves @ Bellevue Vet L 3-7
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C1 Gamers @ Roselawn Park L 0-13
08/04 8:00 am vs. C3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr @ Miami University L 7-8
08/05 10:00 am vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-2
08/06 10:00 am vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 4-5
08/07 8:00 am vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ Moeller Consolation L 5-13
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 30 (7.50) 10 (2.50)
Pool D Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
2 Slammers - Quintana 16u (CO)
×

Slammers - Quintana (CO)

Pool: D
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 21   5.25 per game
Runs Allowed 13   3.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ University of Cincinnati W 9-5
08/04 10:00 am vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ Y'All W 4-2
08/04 2:30 pm vs. D4 Force Elite @ Highlands High School W 6-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Meinken Field L 2-3
08/06 10:00 am vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ Moeller Diamond Bracket W 7-6
08/06 2:30 pm vs. C1 Gamers @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 2-5
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 13 (3.25) 21 (5.25)
3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins 16u (VA)
×

Snyder Bucks - Higgins (VA)

Pool: D
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 8   2.67 per game
Runs Allowed 5   1.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Ross Park W 3-0
08/04 10:00 am vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ Y'All L 2-4
08/05 8:00 am vs. D4 Force Elite @ NKU W 3-1
08/05 12:15 pm vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ Bellevue Vet T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ NKU Platinum Bracket W 4-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. H1 USA Prime West @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket W 7-3
08/07 2:30 pm vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket W 8-3
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 5 (1.67) 8 (2.67)
1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team 16u (PA)
×

Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team (PA)

Pool: D
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 21   7.00 per game
Runs Allowed 16   5.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ University of Cincinnati L 5-9
08/04 10:00 am vs. D4 Force Elite @ Meinken Field W 10-4
08/04 2:30 pm vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Roselawn Park W 6-3
08/05 12:15 pm vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ Bellevue Vet T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. G5 White Sox Elite Black @ Ross Park Gold Bracket W 11-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ NKU Gold Bracket L 2-3
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 16 (5.33) 21 (7.00)
5 New England Ruffnecks 15u (MA)
×

New England Ruffnecks (MA)

Pool: D
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 9   2.25 per game
Runs Allowed 15   3.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. D4 Force Elite @ Y'All L 3-4
08/03 7:00 pm vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ Ross Park L 0-3
08/04 2:30 pm vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ Roselawn Park L 3-6
08/05 8:00 am vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ Meinken Field W 3-2
08/06 2:30 pm vs. J1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout @ Batavia High School Bronze Bracket W 3-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket W 2-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket W 6-5
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) 15 (3.75) 9 (2.25)
4 Force Elite 16u (IL)
×

Force Elite (IL)

Pool: D
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 12   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 22   5.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Y'All W 4-3
08/04 10:00 am vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ Meinken Field L 4-10
08/04 2:30 pm vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ Highlands High School L 3-6
08/05 8:00 am vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ NKU L 1-3
08/06 2:30 pm vs. K5 SOA Scout Team @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket W 4-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket L 3-6
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) 22 (5.50) 12 (3.00)
Pool E Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
1 Richmond Braves 16u (VA)
×

Richmond Braves (VA)

Pool: E
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 19   6.33 per game
Runs Allowed 4   1.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Miami University W 9-0
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E2 Slammers North @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-1
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ Roselawn Park W 5-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ Wright State Diamond Bracket W 3-1
08/06 2:30 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ Miami University Diamond Bracket L 3-10
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) 4 (1.33) 19 (6.33)
2 Slammers North 16u (CO)
×

Slammers North (CO)

Pool: E
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 28   7.00 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ Batavia High School W 16-2
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-5
08/04 10:00 am vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Moeller W 3-0
08/05 8:00 am vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ Wright State W 8-1
08/06 10:00 am vs. C1 Gamers @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket L 2-3
08/07 8:00 am vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Ross Park Consolation W 1-0
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 8 (2.00) 28 (7.00)
5 South Oakland A's Lugar 16u (MI)
×

South Oakland A's Lugar (MI)

Pool: E
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 6   2.00 per game
Runs Allowed 14   4.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ Miami University L 0-9
08/04 10:00 am vs. E2 Slammers North @ Moeller L 0-3
08/04 2:30 pm vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ Roselawn Park W 6-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ NKU T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Ross Park Silver Bracket W 3-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ Silver Bracket W 1-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Meinken Field Silver Bracket L 0-3
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) 14 (4.67) 6 (2.00)
3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West 15u (MD)
×

US Elite Mid Atlantic West (MD)

Pool: E
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 9   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 22   7.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. E2 Slammers North @ Batavia High School L 2-16
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-0
08/04 2:30 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Roselawn Park L 2-6
08/05 8:00 am vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Highlands High School Bronze Bracket L 0-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation W 4-3
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) 22 (7.33) 9 (3.00)
4 Slammers - Coyote 16u (IL)
×

Slammers - Coyote (IL)

Pool: E
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 4   1.33 per game
Runs Allowed 18   6.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-5
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ Roselawn Park L 3-5
08/05 8:00 am vs. E2 Slammers North @ Wright State L 1-8
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ NKU T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. F2 US Elite American @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 5-2
08/07 2:30 pm vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 5-3
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) 18 (6.00) 4 (1.33)
Pool F Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
1 Baseball U PA - Guy 16u (PA)
×

Baseball U PA - Guy (PA)

Pool: F
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 12   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 9   2.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ Ross Park W 3-1
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 2-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. F2 US Elite American @ University of Cincinnati W 4-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Miami University L 3-7
08/06 10:00 am vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Meinken Field Diamond Bracket L 1-3
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 9 (2.25) 12 (3.00)
5 Prospects Xposure 16u (IL)
×

Prospects Xposure (IL)

Pool: F
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 21   7.00 per game
Runs Allowed 15   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ Moeller L 7-8
08/04 2:30 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ Batavia High School W 7-4
08/05 10:00 am vs. F1 Baseball U PA - Guy @ Miami University W 7-3
08/05 2:30 pm vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. H1 USA Prime West @ Meinken Field Platinum Bracket L 2-3
08/07 8:00 am vs. E2 Slammers North @ Ross Park Consolation L 0-1
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 15 (5.00) 21 (7.00)
4 T3 Warhawks 16u (OH)
×

T3 Warhawks (OH)

Pool: F
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 19   6.33 per game
Runs Allowed 15   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F1 Baseball U PA - Guy @ Ross Park L 1-3
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 7-5
08/04 10:00 am vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ Miami University W 11-7
08/05 2:30 pm vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ NKU Platinum Bracket L 3-4
08/07 10:00 am vs. J3 Team All American @ Highlands High School Consolation T 4-4
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 15 (5.00) 19 (6.33)
3 Body Armor Titans 16u (NY)
×

Body Armor Titans (NY)

Pool: F
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 20   5.00 per game
Runs Allowed 20   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Moeller W 8-7
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F1 Baseball U PA - Guy @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-2
08/04 10:00 am vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ Miami University L 7-11
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 4-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. B3 New England Ruffnecks @ West Chester Baseball Complex Gold Bracket W 6-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ NKU Gold Bracket W 3-2
08/07 2:30 pm vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ NKU Gold Bracket W 1-0
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 20 (5.00) 20 (5.00)
2 US Elite American 16u (NJ)
×

US Elite American (NJ)

Pool: F
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 9   2.25 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 5-7
08/04 10:00 am vs. F1 Baseball U PA - Guy @ University of Cincinnati L 0-4
08/04 2:30 pm vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Batavia High School L 4-7
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-4
08/06 10:00 am vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 0-1
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 99 (99.00) 9 (2.25)
Pool G Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 16u (PA)
×

Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 (PA)

Pool: G
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 25   6.25 per game
Runs Allowed 13   3.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. G5 White Sox Elite Black @ Ross Park W 10-1
08/04 12:15 pm vs. G1 East Coast Lumberjacks @ Moeller W 4-2
08/04 4:45 pm vs. G4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne @ Roselawn Park W 7-1
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Miami University L 4-9
08/06 10:00 am vs. F1 Baseball U PA - Guy @ Meinken Field Diamond Bracket W 3-1
08/06 2:30 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket L 1-4
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 13 (3.25) 25 (6.25)
3 MN Icemen 16u (MN)
×

MN Icemen (MN)

Pool: G
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 20   5.00 per game
Runs Allowed 15   3.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G1 East Coast Lumberjacks @ Wright State W 5-4
08/04 12:15 pm vs. G4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne @ Ross Park W 5-4
08/05 8:00 am vs. G5 White Sox Elite Black @ Roselawn Park L 1-3
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Miami University W 9-4
08/06 12:15 pm vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ Wright State Platinum Bracket W 4-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket L 1-2
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 15 (3.75) 20 (5.00)
4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne 16u (OH)
×

Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne (OH)

Pool: G
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 18   4.50 per game
Runs Allowed 22   5.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. G5 White Sox Elite Black @ Wright State W 7-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Ross Park L 4-5
08/04 4:45 pm vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Roselawn Park L 1-7
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G1 East Coast Lumberjacks @ Batavia High School W 6-5
08/06 4:45 pm vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ Bellevue Vet Gold Bracket L 1-2
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 22 (5.50) 18 (4.50)
5 White Sox Elite Black 16u (IL)
×

White Sox Elite Black (IL)

Pool: G
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 23   5.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Ross Park L 1-10
08/03 4:45 pm vs. G4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne @ Wright State L 5-7
08/04 4:45 pm vs. G1 East Coast Lumberjacks @ Roselawn Park W 6-5
08/05 8:00 am vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Roselawn Park W 3-1
08/06 4:45 pm vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ Ross Park Gold Bracket L 2-11
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 23 (5.75) 15 (3.75)
1 East Coast Lumberjacks 16u (NY)
×

East Coast Lumberjacks (NY)

Pool: G
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 16   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 21   5.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Wright State L 4-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Moeller L 2-4
08/04 4:45 pm vs. G5 White Sox Elite Black @ Roselawn Park L 5-6
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne @ Batavia High School L 5-6
08/06 10:00 am vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 6-7
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 21 (5.25) 16 (4.00)
Pool H Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
4 South Oakland A's 16u (MI)
×

South Oakland A's (MI)

Pool: H
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 14   3.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Xavier University W 7-4
08/04 12:15 pm vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Roselawn Park W 4-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ Roselawn Park L 3-7
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H1 USA Prime West @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 1-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ NKU Diamond Bracket L 0-5
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 14 (3.50) 15 (3.75)
1 USA Prime West 16u (CO)
×

USA Prime West (CO)

Pool: H
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 21   7.00 per game
Runs Allowed 6   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ University of Cincinnati W 9-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ Miami University W 12-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H4 South Oakland A's @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-1
08/06 12:15 pm vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Meinken Field Platinum Bracket W 3-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket L 3-7
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 6 (2.00) 21 (7.00)
2 Extreme Elite National 16u (IL)
×

Extreme Elite National (IL)

Pool: H
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 11   3.67 per game
Runs Allowed 15   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Moeller W 4-0
08/04 12:15 pm vs. H1 USA Prime West @ Miami University L 0-12
08/05 8:00 am vs. H4 South Oakland A's @ Roselawn Park W 7-3
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Wright State Platinum Bracket L 2-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ Highlands High School Consolation W 3-2
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 15 (5.00) 11 (3.67)
3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox 16u (MD)
×

Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (MD)

Pool: H
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 13   4.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H1 USA Prime West @ University of Cincinnati L 5-9
08/04 12:15 pm vs. H4 South Oakland A's @ Roselawn Park L 3-4
08/04 4:45 pm vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Batavia High School W 6-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket W 4-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Meinken Field Silver Bracket W 4-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Meinken Field Silver Bracket W 3-0
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) 13 (4.33) 14 (4.67)
5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett 16u (OH)
×

5 Star Midwest - Gullett (OH)

Pool: H
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 4   1.33 per game
Runs Allowed 17   5.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H4 South Oakland A's @ Xavier University L 4-7
08/03 12:15 pm vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ Moeller L 0-4
08/04 4:45 pm vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Batavia High School L 0-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. H1 USA Prime West @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. A5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 1-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 10-9
08/07 2:30 pm vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 3-5
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) 17 (5.67) 4 (1.33)
Pool I Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
5 Longshots Baseball 16u (IL)
×

Longshots Baseball (IL)

Pool: I
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 7   2.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. I4 TCR Gold @ Wright State W 4-2
08/04 4:45 pm vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ NKU W 8-5
08/05 12:15 pm vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ Ross Park W 2-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. H4 South Oakland A's @ NKU Diamond Bracket W 5-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 3-5
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) 7 (2.33) 14 (4.67)
1 Baseball U Anthracite 16u (PA)
×

Baseball U Anthracite (PA)

Pool: I
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 27   6.75 per game
Runs Allowed 7   1.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Miami University W 8-2
08/03 12:15 pm vs. I4 TCR Gold @ Roselawn Park W 5-1
08/04 12:15 pm vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ University of Cincinnati W 14-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ Ross Park L 0-2
08/06 10:00 am vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ Wright State Diamond Bracket L 1-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation L 3-4
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 7 (1.75) 27 (6.75)
3 US Elite Mid Atlantic 16u (MD)
×

US Elite Mid Atlantic (MD)

Pool: I
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 20   5.00 per game
Runs Allowed 23   5.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Roselawn Park W 5-0
08/04 12:15 pm vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ University of Cincinnati L 2-14
08/04 4:45 pm vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ NKU L 5-8
08/05 2:30 pm vs. I4 TCR Gold @ Ross Park W 8-1
08/06 4:45 pm vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ West Chester Baseball Complex Gold Bracket L 2-14
08/07 8:00 am vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Meinken Field Consolation L 3-4
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 23 (5.75) 20 (5.00)
2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 16u (NY)
×

Team Francisco Notorious 9 (NY)

Pool: I
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 11   3.67 per game
Runs Allowed 16   5.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ Miami University L 2-8
08/03 12:15 pm vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ Roselawn Park L 0-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. I4 TCR Gold @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 9-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. J3 Team All American @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket W 2-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. D4 Force Elite @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket W 6-3
08/07 2:30 pm vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket L 5-6
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) 16 (5.33) 11 (3.67)
4 TCR Gold 16u (OH)
×

TCR Gold (OH)

Pool: I
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 7   1.75 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ Wright State L 2-4
08/03 12:15 pm vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ Roselawn Park L 1-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 3-9
08/05 2:30 pm vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ Ross Park L 1-8
08/06 8:00 am vs. A5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 0-1
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 99 (99.00) 7 (1.75)
Pool J Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
5 Cincy Flames 16u (OH)
×

Cincy Flames (OH)

Pool: J
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 20   6.67 per game
Runs Allowed 5   1.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. J7 Top Tier South @ University of Cincinnati W 5-2
08/04 8:00 am vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ NKU W 6-2
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ Batavia High School T 0-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. J1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout @ Bellevue Vet W 9-1
08/06 10:00 am vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ Miami University Diamond Bracket W 4-3
08/06 2:30 pm vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ Miami University Diamond Bracket W 10-3
08/07 12:15 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 4-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. C1 Gamers @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 7-4
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) 5 (1.67) 20 (6.67)
7 Top Tier South 16u (IL)
×

Top Tier South (IL)

Pool: J
Seed: 7

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 25   6.25 per game
Runs Allowed 10   2.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ Bellevue Vet W 4-0
08/03 4:45 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ University of Cincinnati L 2-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J3 Team All American @ Meinken Field W 10-3
08/05 10:00 am vs. J1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout @ Ross Park W 9-2
08/06 10:00 am vs. B4 Top Tier North @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 2-3
08/07 12:15 pm vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation W 8-3
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) 10 (2.50) 25 (6.25)
2 US National Sunbelt 16u (MO)
×

US National Sunbelt (MO)

Pool: J
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 20   6.67 per game
Runs Allowed 10   3.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. J1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout @ Roselawn Park W 7-2
08/03 2:30 pm vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ Batavia High School L 3-6
08/04 8:00 am vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ Xavier University W 10-2
08/05 10:00 am vs. J3 Team All American @ Bellevue Vet T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ Moeller Platinum Bracket L 0-18
08/07 8:00 am vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ Miami University Consolation L 1-8
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) 10 (3.33) 20 (6.67)
4 Rhino Baseball - Darling 16u (IL)
×

Rhino Baseball - Darling (IL)

Pool: J
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 8   2.67 per game
Runs Allowed 15   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. J3 Team All American @ Roselawn Park W 2-1
08/04 8:00 am vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Xavier University L 2-10
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ Batavia High School T 0-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ Meinken Field T 4-4
08/06 12:15 pm vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket L 0-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ Highlands High School Consolation L 2-3
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) 15 (5.00) 8 (2.67)
6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black 16u (CO)
×

Regis Jesuit Raiders Black (CO)

Pool: J
Seed: 6

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-2-1
Runs Scored 12   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 17   4.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. J7 Top Tier South @ Bellevue Vet L 0-4
08/03 2:30 pm vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Batavia High School W 6-3
08/04 8:00 am vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ NKU L 2-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ Meinken Field T 4-4
08/06 12:15 pm vs. C2 Team Colorado Braves @ Bellevue Vet Silver Bracket W 8-7
08/07 12:15 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Silver Bracket L 0-1
1-2-1 1.5 (0.38) 17 (4.25) 12 (3.00)
1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout 16u (NE)
×

Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout (NE)

Pool: J
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 29   7.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Roselawn Park L 2-7
08/04 8:00 am vs. J3 Team All American @ Y'All W 5-4
08/05 10:00 am vs. J7 Top Tier South @ Ross Park L 2-9
08/05 2:30 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ Bellevue Vet L 1-9
08/06 2:30 pm vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Batavia High School Bronze Bracket L 2-3
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) 29 (7.25) 10 (2.50)
3 Team All American 16u (PA)
×

Team All American (PA)

Pool: J
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 8   2.67 per game
Runs Allowed 17   5.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ Roselawn Park L 1-2
08/04 8:00 am vs. J1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout @ Y'All L 4-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J7 Top Tier South @ Meinken Field L 3-10
08/05 10:00 am vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Bellevue Vet T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket L 1-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ Highlands High School Consolation T 4-4
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) 17 (5.67) 8 (2.67)
Pool K Wins-Losses-Ties runs allowed (avg) runs scored (avg)
2 Pittsburgh Spikes 16u (PA)
×

Pittsburgh Spikes (PA)

Pool: K
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 21   7.00 per game
Runs Allowed 4   1.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Batavia High School W 4-3
08/03 2:30 pm vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ Ross Park W 9-1
08/04 12:15 pm vs. K5 SOA Scout Team @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 8-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ NKU Diamond Bracket L 0-7
08/07 8:00 am vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ Moeller Consolation W 13-5
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) 4 (1.33) 21 (7.00)
1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black 16u (MD)
×

5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black (MD)

Pool: K
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 16   5.33 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ Roselawn Park W 4-2
08/03 2:30 pm vs. K5 SOA Scout Team @ Moeller W 5-0
08/04 12:15 pm vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Bellevue Vet W 7-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ Miami University Diamond Bracket L 3-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Miami University Consolation W 8-1
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) 8 (2.67) 16 (5.33)
4 Extreme Elite Midwest 16u (IL)
×

Extreme Elite Midwest (IL)

Pool: K
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 16   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 18   4.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ Roselawn Park L 2-4
08/03 2:30 pm vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ Ross Park L 1-9
08/04 8:00 am vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Wright State W 5-4
08/05 4:45 pm vs. K5 SOA Scout Team @ Moeller W 8-1
08/06 4:45 pm vs. G4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne @ Bellevue Vet Gold Bracket W 2-1
08/07 10:00 am vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ NKU Gold Bracket L 1-9
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) 18 (4.50) 16 (4.00)
5 SOA Scout Team 15u (MI)
×

SOA Scout Team (MI)

Pool: K
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 5   1.25 per game
Runs Allowed 23   5.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ Moeller L 0-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-8
08/05 8:00 am vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Miami University W 4-2
08/05 4:45 pm vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ Moeller L 1-8
08/06 2:30 pm vs. D4 Force Elite @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket L 1-4
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) 23 (5.75) 5 (1.25)
3 Invaders Baseball 16u (VA)
×

Invaders Baseball (VA)

Pool: K
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 20   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ Batavia High School L 3-4
08/04 8:00 am vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ Wright State L 4-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ Bellevue Vet L 6-7
08/05 8:00 am vs. K5 SOA Scout Team @ Miami University L 2-4
08/06 10:00 am vs. G1 East Coast Lumberjacks @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 7-6
08/07 12:15 pm vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 9-10
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) 20 (5.00) 15 (3.75)
Bracket Breakdown
Bracket Winners wins-losses-ties points (ppg) bracket
#1 B4 Top Tier North (IL)
×

Top Tier North (IL)

Pool: B
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 4-0-0
Runs Scored 33   8.25 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Xavier University W 11-1
08/03 7:00 pm vs. B3 New England Ruffnecks @ Meinken Field W 7-5
08/04 2:30 pm vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Bellevue Vet W 7-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ University of Cincinnati W 8-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. J7 Top Tier South @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 3-2
08/06 2:30 pm vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket W 4-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 1-4
4-0-0 4.0 (1.00) Diamond #1
#2 C1 Gamers (MO)
×

Gamers (MO)

Pool: C
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 20   6.67 per game
Runs Allowed 3   1.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ Wright State W 3-0
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ Roselawn Park W 13-0
08/04 8:00 am vs. C2 Team Colorado Braves @ University of Cincinnati W 4-3
08/05 10:00 am vs. C3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. E2 Slammers North @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket W 3-2
08/06 2:30 pm vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ Y'All Diamond Bracket W 5-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 9-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 4-7
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) Diamond #2
#3 K2 Pittsburgh Spikes (PA)
×

Pittsburgh Spikes (PA)

Pool: K
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 21   7.00 per game
Runs Allowed 4   1.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Batavia High School W 4-3
08/03 2:30 pm vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ Ross Park W 9-1
08/04 12:15 pm vs. K5 SOA Scout Team @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 8-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ NKU Diamond Bracket L 0-7
08/07 8:00 am vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ Moeller Consolation W 13-5
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) Diamond #3
#4 E1 Richmond Braves (VA)
×

Richmond Braves (VA)

Pool: E
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 19   6.33 per game
Runs Allowed 4   1.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Miami University W 9-0
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E2 Slammers North @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-1
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ Roselawn Park W 5-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ Wright State Diamond Bracket W 3-1
08/06 2:30 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ Miami University Diamond Bracket L 3-10
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) Diamond #4
#5 J5 Cincy Flames (OH)
×

Cincy Flames (OH)

Pool: J
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 20   6.67 per game
Runs Allowed 5   1.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. J7 Top Tier South @ University of Cincinnati W 5-2
08/04 8:00 am vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ NKU W 6-2
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ Batavia High School T 0-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. J1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout @ Bellevue Vet W 9-1
08/06 10:00 am vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ Miami University Diamond Bracket W 4-3
08/06 2:30 pm vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ Miami University Diamond Bracket W 10-3
08/07 12:15 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 4-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. C1 Gamers @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 7-4
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) Diamond #5
#6 I5 Longshots Baseball (IL)
×

Longshots Baseball (IL)

Pool: I
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 7   2.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. I4 TCR Gold @ Wright State W 4-2
08/04 4:45 pm vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ NKU W 8-5
08/05 12:15 pm vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ Ross Park W 2-0
08/05 4:45 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. H4 South Oakland A's @ NKU Diamond Bracket W 5-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 3-5
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) Diamond #6
#7 A1 5 Star Performance DFW National (TX)
×

5 Star Performance DFW National (TX)

Pool: A
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-0-1
Runs Scored 17   5.67 per game
Runs Allowed 4   1.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ Miami University W 5-4
08/04 8:00 am vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 12-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. A5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ Moeller Diamond Bracket L 6-7
08/07 12:15 pm vs. J7 Top Tier South @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation L 3-8
2-0-1 2.5 (0.83) Diamond #7
#8 F1 Baseball U PA - Guy (PA)
×

Baseball U PA - Guy (PA)

Pool: F
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 12   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 9   2.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ Ross Park W 3-1
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 2-1
08/04 10:00 am vs. F2 US Elite American @ University of Cincinnati W 4-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Miami University L 3-7
08/06 10:00 am vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Meinken Field Diamond Bracket L 1-3
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Diamond #8
#9 G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 (PA)
×

Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 (PA)

Pool: G
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 25   6.25 per game
Runs Allowed 13   3.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. G5 White Sox Elite Black @ Ross Park W 10-1
08/04 12:15 pm vs. G1 East Coast Lumberjacks @ Moeller W 4-2
08/04 4:45 pm vs. G4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne @ Roselawn Park W 7-1
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Miami University L 4-9
08/06 10:00 am vs. F1 Baseball U PA - Guy @ Meinken Field Diamond Bracket W 3-1
08/06 2:30 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket L 1-4
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Diamond #9
#10 D2 Slammers - Quintana (CO)
×

Slammers - Quintana (CO)

Pool: D
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 21   5.25 per game
Runs Allowed 13   3.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ University of Cincinnati W 9-5
08/04 10:00 am vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ Y'All W 4-2
08/04 2:30 pm vs. D4 Force Elite @ Highlands High School W 6-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Meinken Field L 2-3
08/06 10:00 am vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ Moeller Diamond Bracket W 7-6
08/06 2:30 pm vs. C1 Gamers @ Y'All Diamond Bracket L 2-5
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Diamond #10
#11 H4 South Oakland A's (MI)
×

South Oakland A's (MI)

Pool: H
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 14   3.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Xavier University W 7-4
08/04 12:15 pm vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Roselawn Park W 4-3
08/05 8:00 am vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ Roselawn Park L 3-7
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H1 USA Prime West @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 1-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ NKU Diamond Bracket L 0-5
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Diamond #11
Wild Cards wins-losses-ties points (ppg) bracket
#12 K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black (MD)
×

5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black (MD)

Pool: K
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 3-0-0
Runs Scored 16   5.33 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ Roselawn Park W 4-2
08/03 2:30 pm vs. K5 SOA Scout Team @ Moeller W 5-0
08/04 12:15 pm vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Bellevue Vet W 7-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ Miami University Diamond Bracket L 3-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Miami University Consolation W 8-1
3-0-0 3.0 (1.00) Diamond #12
#13 I1 Baseball U Anthracite (PA)
×

Baseball U Anthracite (PA)

Pool: I
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 27   6.75 per game
Runs Allowed 7   1.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Miami University W 8-2
08/03 12:15 pm vs. I4 TCR Gold @ Roselawn Park W 5-1
08/04 12:15 pm vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ University of Cincinnati W 14-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ Ross Park L 0-2
08/06 10:00 am vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ Wright State Diamond Bracket L 1-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation L 3-4
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Diamond #13
#14 C5 Midwest Hitmen Black (IL)
×

Midwest Hitmen Black (IL)

Pool: C
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 9   2.25 per game
Runs Allowed 7   1.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C1 Gamers @ Wright State L 0-3
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr @ NKU W 6-4
08/05 10:00 am vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 2-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C2 Team Colorado Braves @ Meinken Field W 1-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ NKU Diamond Bracket W 7-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket W 5-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. C1 Gamers @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 1-9
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Diamond #14
#15 E2 Slammers North (CO)
×

Slammers North (CO)

Pool: E
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 28   7.00 per game
Runs Allowed 8   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ Batavia High School W 16-2
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-5
08/04 10:00 am vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Moeller W 3-0
08/05 8:00 am vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ Wright State W 8-1
08/06 10:00 am vs. C1 Gamers @ Xavier University Diamond Bracket L 2-3
08/07 8:00 am vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Ross Park Consolation W 1-0
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Diamond #15
#16 J7 Top Tier South (IL)
×

Top Tier South (IL)

Pool: J
Seed: 7

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 25   6.25 per game
Runs Allowed 10   2.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ Bellevue Vet W 4-0
08/03 4:45 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ University of Cincinnati L 2-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J3 Team All American @ Meinken Field W 10-3
08/05 10:00 am vs. J1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout @ Ross Park W 9-2
08/06 10:00 am vs. B4 Top Tier North @ University of Cincinnati Diamond Bracket L 2-3
08/07 12:15 pm vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation W 8-3
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Diamond #16
#17 G3 MN Icemen (MN)
×

MN Icemen (MN)

Pool: G
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 3-1-0
Runs Scored 20   5.00 per game
Runs Allowed 15   3.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G1 East Coast Lumberjacks @ Wright State W 5-4
08/04 12:15 pm vs. G4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne @ Ross Park W 5-4
08/05 8:00 am vs. G5 White Sox Elite Black @ Roselawn Park L 1-3
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Miami University W 9-4
08/06 12:15 pm vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ Wright State Platinum Bracket W 4-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket L 1-2
3-1-0 3.0 (0.75) Platinum #1
#18 D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins (VA)
×

Snyder Bucks - Higgins (VA)

Pool: D
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 8   2.67 per game
Runs Allowed 5   1.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Ross Park W 3-0
08/04 10:00 am vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ Y'All L 2-4
08/05 8:00 am vs. D4 Force Elite @ NKU W 3-1
08/05 12:15 pm vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ Bellevue Vet T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ NKU Platinum Bracket W 4-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. H1 USA Prime West @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket W 7-3
08/07 2:30 pm vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket W 8-3
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #2
#19 H1 USA Prime West (CO)
×

USA Prime West (CO)

Pool: H
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 21   7.00 per game
Runs Allowed 6   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ University of Cincinnati W 9-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ Miami University W 12-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H4 South Oakland A's @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-1
08/06 12:15 pm vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Meinken Field Platinum Bracket W 3-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket L 3-7
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #3
#20 J2 US National Sunbelt (MO)
×

US National Sunbelt (MO)

Pool: J
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 20   6.67 per game
Runs Allowed 10   3.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. J1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout @ Roselawn Park W 7-2
08/03 2:30 pm vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ Batavia High School L 3-6
08/04 8:00 am vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ Xavier University W 10-2
08/05 10:00 am vs. J3 Team All American @ Bellevue Vet T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ Moeller Platinum Bracket L 0-18
08/07 8:00 am vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ Miami University Consolation L 1-8
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #4
#21 A3 RISE Baseball Martin (VA)
×

RISE Baseball Martin (VA)

Pool: A
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 13   4.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Wright State W 3-1
08/04 8:00 am vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-12
08/05 10:00 am vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ Moeller W 11-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Moeller Platinum Bracket W 18-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket W 2-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ Xavier University Platinum Bracket L 3-8
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #5
#22 F5 Prospects Xposure (IL)
×

Prospects Xposure (IL)

Pool: F
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 21   7.00 per game
Runs Allowed 15   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ Moeller L 7-8
08/04 2:30 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ Batavia High School W 7-4
08/05 10:00 am vs. F1 Baseball U PA - Guy @ Miami University W 7-3
08/05 2:30 pm vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. H1 USA Prime West @ Meinken Field Platinum Bracket L 2-3
08/07 8:00 am vs. E2 Slammers North @ Ross Park Consolation L 0-1
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #6
#23 F4 T3 Warhawks (OH)
×

T3 Warhawks (OH)

Pool: F
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 19   6.33 per game
Runs Allowed 15   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F1 Baseball U PA - Guy @ Ross Park L 1-3
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 7-5
08/04 10:00 am vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ Miami University W 11-7
08/05 2:30 pm vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ NKU Platinum Bracket L 3-4
08/07 10:00 am vs. J3 Team All American @ Highlands High School Consolation T 4-4
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #7
#24 H2 Extreme Elite National (IL)
×

Extreme Elite National (IL)

Pool: H
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 11   3.67 per game
Runs Allowed 15   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Moeller W 4-0
08/04 12:15 pm vs. H1 USA Prime West @ Miami University L 0-12
08/05 8:00 am vs. H4 South Oakland A's @ Roselawn Park W 7-3
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Wright State Platinum Bracket L 2-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ Highlands High School Consolation W 3-2
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Platinum #8
#25 D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team (PA)
×

Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team (PA)

Pool: D
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 2-1-0
Runs Scored 21   7.00 per game
Runs Allowed 16   5.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ University of Cincinnati L 5-9
08/04 10:00 am vs. D4 Force Elite @ Meinken Field W 10-4
08/04 2:30 pm vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Roselawn Park W 6-3
08/05 12:15 pm vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ Bellevue Vet T 0-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. G5 White Sox Elite Black @ Ross Park Gold Bracket W 11-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ NKU Gold Bracket L 2-3
2-1-0 2.0 (0.67) Gold #1
#26 B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout (NE)
×

Nebraska Prospects Scout (NE)

Pool: B
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 14   3.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B3 New England Ruffnecks @ Y'All L 1-6
08/04 12:15 pm vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Xavier University W 4-0
08/05 8:00 am vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Xavier University W 10-0
08/05 12:15 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ University of Cincinnati L 0-8
08/06 4:45 pm vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ West Chester Baseball Complex Gold Bracket W 14-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ NKU Gold Bracket W 9-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ NKU Gold Bracket L 0-1
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #2
#27 K4 Extreme Elite Midwest (IL)
×

Extreme Elite Midwest (IL)

Pool: K
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 16   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 18   4.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ Roselawn Park L 2-4
08/03 2:30 pm vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ Ross Park L 1-9
08/04 8:00 am vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Wright State W 5-4
08/05 4:45 pm vs. K5 SOA Scout Team @ Moeller W 8-1
08/06 4:45 pm vs. G4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne @ Bellevue Vet Gold Bracket W 2-1
08/07 10:00 am vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ NKU Gold Bracket L 1-9
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #3
#28 B3 New England Ruffnecks (MA)
×

New England Ruffnecks (MA)

Pool: B
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 32   8.00 per game
Runs Allowed 19   4.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Y'All W 6-1
08/03 7:00 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ Meinken Field L 5-7
08/04 10:00 am vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ NKU L 10-11
08/05 8:00 am vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Bellevue Vet W 11-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ West Chester Baseball Complex Gold Bracket L 1-6
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #4
#29 F3 Body Armor Titans (NY)
×

Body Armor Titans (NY)

Pool: F
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 20   5.00 per game
Runs Allowed 20   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Moeller W 8-7
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F1 Baseball U PA - Guy @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 1-2
08/04 10:00 am vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ Miami University L 7-11
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F2 US Elite American @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 4-0
08/06 4:45 pm vs. B3 New England Ruffnecks @ West Chester Baseball Complex Gold Bracket W 6-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ NKU Gold Bracket W 3-2
08/07 2:30 pm vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ NKU Gold Bracket W 1-0
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #5
#30 G4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne (OH)
×

Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne (OH)

Pool: G
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 18   4.50 per game
Runs Allowed 22   5.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. G5 White Sox Elite Black @ Wright State W 7-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Ross Park L 4-5
08/04 4:45 pm vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Roselawn Park L 1-7
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G1 East Coast Lumberjacks @ Batavia High School W 6-5
08/06 4:45 pm vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ Bellevue Vet Gold Bracket L 1-2
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #6
#31 I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic (MD)
×

US Elite Mid Atlantic (MD)

Pool: I
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 20   5.00 per game
Runs Allowed 23   5.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Roselawn Park W 5-0
08/04 12:15 pm vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ University of Cincinnati L 2-14
08/04 4:45 pm vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ NKU L 5-8
08/05 2:30 pm vs. I4 TCR Gold @ Ross Park W 8-1
08/06 4:45 pm vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ West Chester Baseball Complex Gold Bracket L 2-14
08/07 8:00 am vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Meinken Field Consolation L 3-4
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #7
#32 G5 White Sox Elite Black (IL)
×

White Sox Elite Black (IL)

Pool: G
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 2-2-0
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 23   5.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Ross Park L 1-10
08/03 4:45 pm vs. G4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne @ Wright State L 5-7
08/04 4:45 pm vs. G1 East Coast Lumberjacks @ Roselawn Park W 6-5
08/05 8:00 am vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Roselawn Park W 3-1
08/06 4:45 pm vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ Ross Park Gold Bracket L 2-11
2-2-0 2.0 (0.50) Gold #8
#33 A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue (NE)
×

Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue (NE)

Pool: A
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 5   1.67 per game
Runs Allowed 6   2.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ Wright State L 1-3
08/03 4:45 pm vs. A5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT @ Moeller T 0-0
08/04 10:00 am vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ Highlands High School W 4-3
08/05 10:00 am vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Ross Park Silver Bracket L 2-3
08/07 8:00 am vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ Meinken Field Consolation W 4-3
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) Silver #1
#34 J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling (IL)
×

Rhino Baseball - Darling (IL)

Pool: J
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 8   2.67 per game
Runs Allowed 15   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. J3 Team All American @ Roselawn Park W 2-1
08/04 8:00 am vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Xavier University L 2-10
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ Batavia High School T 0-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ Meinken Field T 4-4
08/06 12:15 pm vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket L 0-4
08/07 8:00 am vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ Highlands High School Consolation L 2-3
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) Silver #2
#35 C3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr (MD)
×

FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr (MD)

Pool: C
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-1-1
Runs Scored 19   6.33 per game
Runs Allowed 20   6.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C2 Team Colorado Braves @ Roselawn Park T 7-7
08/04 8:00 am vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ Miami University W 8-7
08/04 12:15 pm vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ NKU L 4-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. C1 Gamers @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket L 0-4
1-1-1 1.5 (0.50) Silver #3
#36 C2 Team Colorado Braves (CO)
×

Team Colorado Braves (CO)

Pool: C
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-2-1
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 15   3.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ Bellevue Vet W 7-3
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr @ Roselawn Park T 7-7
08/04 8:00 am vs. C1 Gamers @ University of Cincinnati L 3-4
08/05 2:30 pm vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ Meinken Field L 0-1
08/06 12:15 pm vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ Bellevue Vet Silver Bracket L 7-8
1-2-1 1.5 (0.38) Silver #4
#37 J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black (CO)
×

Regis Jesuit Raiders Black (CO)

Pool: J
Seed: 6

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-2-1
Runs Scored 12   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 17   4.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. J7 Top Tier South @ Bellevue Vet L 0-4
08/03 2:30 pm vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Batavia High School W 6-3
08/04 8:00 am vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ NKU L 2-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ Meinken Field T 4-4
08/06 12:15 pm vs. C2 Team Colorado Braves @ Bellevue Vet Silver Bracket W 8-7
08/07 12:15 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Silver Bracket L 0-1
1-2-1 1.5 (0.38) Silver #5
#38 B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (MD)
×

Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (MD)

Pool: B
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-2-1
Runs Scored 17   4.25 per game
Runs Allowed 31   7.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Ross Park T 4-4
08/04 10:00 am vs. B3 New England Ruffnecks @ NKU W 11-10
08/04 2:30 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ Bellevue Vet L 2-7
08/05 8:00 am vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Xavier University L 0-10
08/06 12:15 pm vs. C3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket W 4-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Meinken Field Silver Bracket L 1-4
1-2-1 1.5 (0.38) Silver #6
#39 H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (MD)
×

Mid-Atlantic Red Sox (MD)

Pool: H
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 14   4.67 per game
Runs Allowed 13   4.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H1 USA Prime West @ University of Cincinnati L 5-9
08/04 12:15 pm vs. H4 South Oakland A's @ Roselawn Park L 3-4
08/04 4:45 pm vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Batavia High School W 6-0
08/05 2:30 pm vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ West Chester Baseball Complex Silver Bracket W 4-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Meinken Field Silver Bracket W 4-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Meinken Field Silver Bracket W 3-0
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) Silver #7
#40 E5 South Oakland A's Lugar (MI)
×

South Oakland A's Lugar (MI)

Pool: E
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 6   2.00 per game
Runs Allowed 14   4.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ Miami University L 0-9
08/04 10:00 am vs. E2 Slammers North @ Moeller L 0-3
08/04 2:30 pm vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ Roselawn Park W 6-2
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ NKU T 0-0
08/06 12:15 pm vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Ross Park Silver Bracket W 3-2
08/07 12:15 pm vs. J6 Regis Jesuit Raiders Black @ Silver Bracket W 1-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Meinken Field Silver Bracket L 0-3
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) Silver #8
#41 I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 (NY)
×

Team Francisco Notorious 9 (NY)

Pool: I
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 11   3.67 per game
Runs Allowed 16   5.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ Miami University L 2-8
08/03 12:15 pm vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ Roselawn Park L 0-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. I4 TCR Gold @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 9-3
08/05 4:45 pm vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ Roselawn Park T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. J3 Team All American @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket W 2-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. D4 Force Elite @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket W 6-3
08/07 2:30 pm vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket L 5-6
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) Bronze #1
#42 E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West (MD)
×

US Elite Mid Atlantic West (MD)

Pool: E
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 1-2-0
Runs Scored 9   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 22   7.33 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. E2 Slammers North @ Batavia High School L 2-16
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ West Chester Baseball Complex W 5-0
08/04 2:30 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ Roselawn Park L 2-6
08/05 8:00 am vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ University of Cincinnati T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Highlands High School Bronze Bracket L 0-3
08/07 10:00 am vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ West Chester Baseball Complex Consolation W 4-3
1-2-0 1.0 (0.33) Bronze #2
#43 D5 New England Ruffnecks (MA)
×

New England Ruffnecks (MA)

Pool: D
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 9   2.25 per game
Runs Allowed 15   3.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. D4 Force Elite @ Y'All L 3-4
08/03 7:00 pm vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ Ross Park L 0-3
08/04 2:30 pm vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ Roselawn Park L 3-6
08/05 8:00 am vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ Meinken Field W 3-2
08/06 2:30 pm vs. J1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout @ Batavia High School Bronze Bracket W 3-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. B2 Slammers Givens @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket W 2-1
08/07 2:30 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket W 6-5
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) Bronze #3
#44 D4 Force Elite (IL)
×

Force Elite (IL)

Pool: D
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 12   3.00 per game
Runs Allowed 22   5.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Y'All W 4-3
08/04 10:00 am vs. D1 Northeast Pride Underclass Scout Team @ Meinken Field L 4-10
08/04 2:30 pm vs. D2 Slammers - Quintana @ Highlands High School L 3-6
08/05 8:00 am vs. D3 Snyder Bucks - Higgins @ NKU L 1-3
08/06 2:30 pm vs. K5 SOA Scout Team @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket W 4-1
08/07 12:15 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket L 3-6
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) Bronze #4
#45 K5 SOA Scout Team (MI)
×

SOA Scout Team (MI)

Pool: K
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 5   1.25 per game
Runs Allowed 23   5.75 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ Moeller L 0-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-8
08/05 8:00 am vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Miami University W 4-2
08/05 4:45 pm vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ Moeller L 1-8
08/06 2:30 pm vs. D4 Force Elite @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket L 1-4
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) Bronze #5
#46 J1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout (NE)
×

Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout (NE)

Pool: J
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 1-3-0
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 29   7.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Roselawn Park L 2-7
08/04 8:00 am vs. J3 Team All American @ Y'All W 5-4
08/05 10:00 am vs. J7 Top Tier South @ Ross Park L 2-9
08/05 2:30 pm vs. J5 Cincy Flames @ Bellevue Vet L 1-9
08/06 2:30 pm vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Batavia High School Bronze Bracket L 2-3
1-3-0 1.0 (0.25) Bronze #6
#47 B2 Slammers Givens (CO)
×

Slammers Givens (CO)

Pool: B
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-3-1
Runs Scored 5   1.25 per game
Runs Allowed 30   7.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. B5 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Ross Park T 4-4
08/03 2:30 pm vs. B4 Top Tier North @ Xavier University L 1-11
08/04 12:15 pm vs. B1 Nebraska Prospects Scout @ Xavier University L 0-4
08/05 8:00 am vs. B3 New England Ruffnecks @ Bellevue Vet L 0-11
08/06 2:30 pm vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ Highlands High School Bronze Bracket W 3-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. D5 New England Ruffnecks @ Bellevue Vet Bronze Bracket L 1-2
0-3-1 0.5 (0.13) Bronze #7
#48 J3 Team All American (PA)
×

Team All American (PA)

Pool: J
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 8   2.67 per game
Runs Allowed 17   5.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. J4 Rhino Baseball - Darling @ Roselawn Park L 1-2
08/04 8:00 am vs. J1 Nebraska Prospects Midwest Scout @ Y'All L 4-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. J7 Top Tier South @ Meinken Field L 3-10
08/05 10:00 am vs. J2 US National Sunbelt @ Bellevue Vet T 0-0
08/06 2:30 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ Roselawn Park Bronze Bracket L 1-2
08/07 10:00 am vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ Highlands High School Consolation T 4-4
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) Bronze #8
#49 H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett (OH)
×

5 Star Midwest - Gullett (OH)

Pool: H
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 4   1.33 per game
Runs Allowed 17   5.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. H4 South Oakland A's @ Xavier University L 4-7
08/03 12:15 pm vs. H2 Extreme Elite National @ Moeller L 0-4
08/04 4:45 pm vs. H3 Mid-Atlantic Red Sox @ Batavia High School L 0-6
08/05 10:00 am vs. H1 USA Prime West @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. A5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 1-0
08/07 12:15 pm vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 10-9
08/07 2:30 pm vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 3-5
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) Pewter #1
#50 E4 Slammers - Coyote (IL)
×

Slammers - Coyote (IL)

Pool: E
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 4   1.33 per game
Runs Allowed 18   6.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. E3 US Elite Mid Atlantic West @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-5
08/04 4:45 pm vs. E1 Richmond Braves @ Roselawn Park L 3-5
08/05 8:00 am vs. E2 Slammers North @ Wright State L 1-8
08/05 12:15 pm vs. E5 South Oakland A's Lugar @ NKU T 0-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. F2 US Elite American @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 1-0
08/07 10:00 am vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 5-2
08/07 2:30 pm vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 5-3
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) Pewter #2
#51 A2 Louisville Legends (KY)
×

Louisville Legends (KY)

Pool: A
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 3
Record 0-3-0
Runs Scored 7   2.33 per game
Runs Allowed 20   6.67 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ Miami University L 4-5
08/04 10:00 am vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Highlands High School L 3-4
08/04 7:00 pm vs. A5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/05 10:00 am vs. A3 RISE Baseball Martin @ Moeller L 0-11
08/06 10:00 am vs. C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 5-4
08/07 10:00 am vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 2-5
0-3-0 0.0 (0.00) Pewter #3
#52 K3 Invaders Baseball (VA)
×

Invaders Baseball (VA)

Pool: K
Seed: 3

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 15   3.75 per game
Runs Allowed 20   5.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 10:00 am vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ Batavia High School L 3-4
08/04 8:00 am vs. K4 Extreme Elite Midwest @ Wright State L 4-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. K1 5 Star Mid Atlantic Select Black @ Bellevue Vet L 6-7
08/05 8:00 am vs. K5 SOA Scout Team @ Miami University L 2-4
08/06 10:00 am vs. G1 East Coast Lumberjacks @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket W 7-6
08/07 12:15 pm vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 9-10
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Pewter #4
#53 G1 East Coast Lumberjacks (NY)
×

East Coast Lumberjacks (NY)

Pool: G
Seed: 1

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 16   4.00 per game
Runs Allowed 21   5.25 per game
Schedule
08/03 7:00 pm vs. G3 MN Icemen @ Wright State L 4-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. G2 Pittsburgh Spikes 2024 @ Moeller L 2-4
08/04 4:45 pm vs. G5 White Sox Elite Black @ Roselawn Park L 5-6
08/05 12:15 pm vs. G4 Ohio Elite Baseball - Byrne @ Batavia High School L 5-6
08/06 10:00 am vs. K3 Invaders Baseball @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 6-7
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Pewter #5
#54 C4 US Elite Team PA - Twigg (PA)
×

US Elite Team PA - Twigg (PA)

Pool: C
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 10   2.50 per game
Runs Allowed 30   7.50 per game
Schedule
08/03 12:15 pm vs. C2 Team Colorado Braves @ Bellevue Vet L 3-7
08/03 4:45 pm vs. C1 Gamers @ Roselawn Park L 0-13
08/04 8:00 am vs. C3 FTB Mid Atlantic - Herr @ Miami University L 7-8
08/05 10:00 am vs. C5 Midwest Hitmen Black @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-2
08/06 10:00 am vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ Roselawn Park Pewter Bracket L 4-5
08/07 8:00 am vs. K2 Pittsburgh Spikes @ Moeller Consolation L 5-13
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Pewter #6
#55 F2 US Elite American (NJ)
×

US Elite American (NJ)

Pool: F
Seed: 2

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 9   2.25 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 2:30 pm vs. F4 T3 Warhawks @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 5-7
08/04 10:00 am vs. F1 Baseball U PA - Guy @ University of Cincinnati L 0-4
08/04 2:30 pm vs. F5 Prospects Xposure @ Batavia High School L 4-7
08/05 4:45 pm vs. F3 Body Armor Titans @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 0-4
08/06 10:00 am vs. E4 Slammers - Coyote @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 0-1
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Pewter #7
#56 I4 TCR Gold (OH)
×

TCR Gold (OH)

Pool: I
Seed: 4

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 4
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 7   1.75 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 8:00 am vs. I5 Longshots Baseball @ Wright State L 2-4
08/03 12:15 pm vs. I1 Baseball U Anthracite @ Roselawn Park L 1-5
08/04 12:15 pm vs. I2 Team Francisco Notorious 9 @ West Chester Baseball Complex L 3-9
08/05 2:30 pm vs. I3 US Elite Mid Atlantic @ Ross Park L 1-8
08/06 8:00 am vs. A5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 0-1
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Pewter #8
#57 A5 Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT (IL)
×

Canes Illinois - DROPPED OUT (IL)

Pool: A
Seed: 5

Pool Play Stats
Games Played 0
Record 0-4-0
Runs Scored 0   0.00 per game
Runs Allowed 99   99.00 per game
Schedule
08/03 4:45 pm vs. A4 Neb Prospects Midwest Scout Blue @ Moeller T 0-0
08/04 4:45 pm vs. A1 5 Star Performance DFW National @ Highlands High School T 0-0
08/04 7:00 pm vs. A2 Louisville Legends @ West Chester Baseball Complex T 0-0
08/06 8:00 am vs. I4 TCR Gold @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket W 1-0
08/06 10:00 am vs. H5 5 Star Midwest - Gullett @ West Chester Baseball Complex Pewter Bracket L 0-1
0-4-0 0.0 (0.00) Pewter #9