16u SabreCat Wood Bat World Series
Check here for weather updates.
Construction on Miami campus. Go around construction to the right. Do not go around to the left.
Every week players have been removed from our tournaments. ONE PLAYER THIS PAST WEEKEND AND TWO PLAYERS THE WEEK BEFORE WERE REMOVED FROM THE TOURNAMENT FOR USING SEEDS. Don't let you or your players be next. ZERO TOLERANCE. We will lose the use of these great fields if players continue to disrespect the policy.
Click on your team name to see your schedule and your teams record and stats.
Reminder: No coolers or outside concessions at any fields except NKU, Highlands and Warren Co. Players can have individual coolers in the dugout at all times at all fields.
Consolation Games are Posted
Tournament Home
Scoreboard
Leaderboard
Brackets
Wed, July 14th
Batavia High School  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Canes Midwest D1
5 Star Midwest - Rose D5
(2-2-1)
(1-3-1)
5
0
Bellevue Vet  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Hamilton Joes A4
Commonwealth Grays Black A6
(3-0-1)
(2-2-1)
9
1
Indian Hill  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Akadema Aviators C4
South Oakland A's - Young C5
(0-4-0)
(2-1-0)
4
12
10:00 am
10:00 am
Full Circuit Power A2
Hamilton Joes A4
(1-3-0)
(3-0-0)
2
6
Meinken Field  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Pirates Baseball - Sanew A1
DBACKS - Mannan A5
(3-0-1)
(2-0-1)
1
1
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Full Circuit Power A2
Commonwealth Grays Black A6
(1-3-0)
(2-2-0)
4
11
Miami University  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Lake Erie Tritons Scout D3
Dayton Classics Beemer D4
(4-1-0)
(2-1-0)
0
5
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Phenom Baseball - NY C1
Akadema Aviators C4
(2-3-0)
(0-4-0)
15
3
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Baseball Academics Midwest Signature B3
The Show B4
(1-3-0)
(2-2-0)
1
3
NKU  
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Mac N Seitz - Floyd B2
The Show B4
(1-3-1)
(2-2-1)
6
8
Ross Park  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Pirates Baseball - Sanew A1
Baseball Academics Midwest Diamond A3
(3-0-1)
(0-4-1)
4
3
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Baseball Academics Midwest Signature B3
DBACKS - Vilorio B5
(1-3-0)
(2-1-0)
5
9
University of Cincinnati  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Canes Midwest D1
Michigan Bulls D2
(2-2-1)
(2-2-1)
1
2
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Cincy Flames - Stidham B1
Mac N Seitz - Floyd B2
(3-1-0)
(1-3-0)
2
13
Wright State  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Baseball Academics Midwest Diamond A3
Midwest Prospects A7
(0-4-0)
(1-3-0)
8
11
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Land Sharks Blue C2
Giants Baseball Club C3
(3-0-1)
(2-2-1)
14
0
Thu, July 15th
Batavia High School  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Mac N Seitz - Floyd B2
Baseball Academics Midwest Signature B3
(1-3-1)
(1-3-1)
3
4
10:00 am
10:00 am
Michigan Bulls D2
Dayton Classics Beemer D4
(2-2-0)
(2-1-0)
2
1
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Hamilton Joes A4
DBACKS - Mannan A5
(3-0-1)
(2-0-1)
6
6
Bellevue Vet  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Lake Erie Tritons Scout D3
5 Star Midwest - Rose D5
(4-1-0)
(1-3-0)
2
0
Indian Hill  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Cincy Flames - Stidham B1
The Show B4
(3-1-0)
(2-2-0)
12
7
Meinken Field  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Cincy Flames - Stidham B1
DBACKS - Vilorio B5
(3-1-0)
(2-1-0)
6
2
Miami University  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Pirates Baseball - Sanew A1
Midwest Prospects A7
(3-0-1)
(1-3-1)
11
10
10:00 am
10:00 am
Giants Baseball Club C3
South Oakland A's - Young C5
(2-2-0)
(2-1-0)
2
5
NKU  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Full Circuit Power A2
Baseball Academics Midwest Diamond A3
(1-3-0)
(0-4-0)
6
5
Ross Park  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Dayton Classics Beemer D4
5 Star Midwest - Rose D5
(2-1-1)
(1-3-1)
6
3
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Land Sharks Blue C2
Akadema Aviators C4
(3-0-1)
(0-4-1)
12
1
University of Cincinnati  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Phenom Baseball - NY C1
Land Sharks Blue C2
(2-3-0)
(3-0-0)
0
5
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Commonwealth Grays Black A6
Midwest Prospects A7
(2-2-0)
(1-3-0)
5
1
Wright State  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Canes Midwest D1
Lake Erie Tritons Scout D3
(2-2-1)
(4-1-1)
1
9
Fri, July 16th
Batavia High School  
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Land Sharks Blue C2
South Oakland A's - Young C5
(3-0-1)
(2-1-1)
10
10
Bellevue Vet  
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Canes Midwest D1
Dayton Classics Beemer D4
(2-2-1)
(2-1-1)
1
1
Indian Hill  
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Phenom Baseball - NY C1
Giants Baseball Club C3
(2-3-0)
(2-2-0)
0
9
Meinken Field  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Michigan Bulls D2
Lake Erie Tritons Scout D3
(2-2-0)
(4-1-0)
8
11
Miami University  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Mac N Seitz - Floyd B2
DBACKS - Vilorio B5
(1-3-1)
(2-1-1)
7
7
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Michigan Bulls D2
5 Star Midwest - Rose D5
(2-2-0)
(1-3-0)
0
1
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Baseball Academics Midwest Diamond A3
Hamilton Joes A4
(0-4-0)
(3-0-0)
1
7
NKU  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Phenom Baseball - NY C1
South Oakland A's - Young C5
(2-3-0)
(2-1-0)
8
6
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
DBACKS - Mannan A5
Midwest Prospects A7
(2-0-2)
(1-3-2)
11
1
University of Cincinnati  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Giants Baseball Club C3
Akadema Aviators C4
(2-2-0)
(0-4-0)
8
3
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Pirates Baseball - Sanew A1
Full Circuit Power A2
(3-0-1)
(1-3-1)
3
1
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
The Show B4
DBACKS - Vilorio B5
(2-2-0)
(2-1-0)
3
6
Wright State  
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Cincy Flames - Stidham B1
Baseball Academics Midwest Signature B3
(3-1-0)
(1-3-0)
2
1
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
DBACKS - Mannan A5
Commonwealth Grays Black A6
(2-0-2)
(2-2-2)
6
5
Sat, July 17th (Consolation Games)
Sun, July 18th (Consolation Games)
Batavia High School  
10:00 am
10:00 am



12:15 pm
12:15 pm



Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Canes Midwest D1
Phenom Baseball - NY C1
(2-2-1)
(2-3-1)
10
0
Indian Hill  
8:00 am
8:00 am



10:00 am
10:00 am



12:15 pm
12:15 pm



Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Lake Erie Tritons Scout D3
Mac N Seitz - Floyd B2
(4-1-0)
(1-3-0)
11
3
NKU  
8:00 am
8:00 am



Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am