16u - 17u Midwest Premier Showcase
Check here for weather updates.
Construction on Miami campus. Go around construction to the right. Do not go around to the left.
Every week players have been removed from our tournaments. ONE PLAYER THIS PAST WEEKEND AND TWO PLAYERS THE WEEK BEFORE WERE REMOVED FROM THE TOURNAMENT FOR USING SEEDS. Don't let you or your players be next. ZERO TOLERANCE. We will lose the use of these great fields if players continue to disrespect the policy.
Click on your team name to see your schedule and your teams record and stats.
Reminder: No coolers or outside concessions at any fields except NKU, Highlands and Warren Co. Players can have individual coolers in the dugout at all times at all fields.
Consolation Games are Posted
Tournament Home
Scoreboard
Leaderboard
Brackets
Thu, July 1st
Batavia High School  
8:00 am
8:00 am
CBC Marucci Blackhawks Newman D2
Lancers Baseball D3
(1-2-0)
(0-3-0)
10
9
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Midland Mohawks F1
Rhino Baseball - Stavola F3
(0-2-1)
(2-1-1)
5
5
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Midland - Reitter A2
Ohio Elite Cincy A3
(0-3-0)
(3-2-0)
2
6
Bellevue Vet  
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Midwest Astros - Liebrandt F2
Precision Patriots Diponio 16U F4
(3-0-0)
(1-2-0)
9
0
7:00 pm
7:00 pm
Cincy Flames - Kirschner H1
Reds Baseball Academy H3
(2-1-0)
(1-2-0)
5
1
Indian Hill  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Gahanna Lions A4
Steel Valley Expos 16U A5
(1-2-0)
(1-3-0)
9
2
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Elite Baseball Training-Johnson B1
Dayton Classics 16U-Beemer B4
(2-1-0)
(3-0-0)

4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Midwest Prospects G1
BNBA Gold 16U - Short G4
(4-0-0)
(0-4-0)
9
1
Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Sams E1
Cincinnati Riverbats 16U E4
(2-2-0)
(1-3-0)
6
4
10:00 am
10:00 am
Erie Steelheads E2
Midland Scouts E3
(2-1-0)
(2-1-0)
2
10
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Southern IN Rawlings Tigers Velo D1
Lancers Baseball D3
(2-1-0)
(0-3-0)
11
3
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
West Hills Baseball C1
RC Red Wings C3
(1-2-0)
(0-4-0)
8
2
Miami University  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Reds Baseball Academy H3
Gem City Throwbacks 16U H4
(1-2-0)
(3-0-0)
6
11
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Midwest Prospects G1
TeddyBallgames Tigers G2
(4-0-0)
(2-1-0)
2
0
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Steel Valley Expos 16U A5
Pauer Baseball A6
(1-3-0)
(3-0-0)
4
8
NKU  
8:00 am
8:00 am
RC Red Wings C3
At The Yard BB Club 16U C4
(0-4-0)
(4-0-0)
3
18
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Midland Scouts E3
Cincinnati Riverbats 16U E4
(2-1-0)
(1-3-0)
14
2
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Midwest Nationals B3
Dayton Classics 16U-Beemer B4
(0-3-0)
(3-0-0)
0
9
Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Southern IN Rawlings Tigers Velo D1
Five Star Midwest 16U - Shah D4
(2-1-0)
(3-1-0)
4
11
10:00 am
10:00 am
CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Snowden A1
Pauer Baseball A6
(2-1-0)
(3-0-0)
6
11
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Ohio Elite B2
Midwest Nationals B3
(1-2-0)
(0-3-0)
6
1
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Triway Titans H2
Gem City Throwbacks 16U H4
(0-3-0)
(3-0-0)
2
7
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
TeddyBallgames Tigers G2
Home Field Elite G3
(2-1-0)
(2-2-0)
8
0
University of Cincinnati  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Elite Baseball Training-Johnson B1
Ohio Elite B2
(2-1-0)
(1-2-0)
12
11
10:00 am
10:00 am
West Hills Baseball C1
Ohio Elite - Eurez C2
(1-2-0)
(2-1-0)
9
10
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Home Field Elite G3
BNBA Gold 16U - Short G4
(2-2-0)
(0-4-0)
5
3
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Sams E1
Erie Steelheads E2
(2-2-0)
(2-1-0)
3
4
Fri, July 2nd
Batavia High School  
10:00 am
10:00 am
Elite Baseball Training-Johnson B1
Midwest Nationals B3
(2-1-0)
(0-3-0)
5
1
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Ohio Elite - Eurez C2
At The Yard BB Club 16U C4
(2-1-0)
(4-0-0)
5
7
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Sams E1
Midland Scouts E3
(2-2-0)
(2-1-0)
6
5
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Erie Steelheads E2
Cincinnati Riverbats 16U E4
(2-1-0)
(1-3-0)
7
3
Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Midwest Prospects G1
Home Field Elite G3
(4-0-0)
(2-2-0)
6
4
10:00 am
10:00 am
Ohio Elite B2
Dayton Classics 16U-Beemer B4
(1-2-0)
(3-0-0)
4
10
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Snowden A1
Gahanna Lions A4
(2-1-0)
(1-2-0)
12
0
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Ohio Elite - Eurez C2
RC Red Wings C3
(2-1-0)
(0-4-0)
10
1
Indian Hill  
10:00 am
10:00 am
CBC Marucci Blackhawks Newman D2
Five Star Midwest 16U - Shah D4
(1-2-0)
(3-1-0)
7
15
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Cincy Flames - Kirschner H1
Gem City Throwbacks 16U H4
(2-1-0)
(3-0-0)
1
7
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
West Hills Baseball C1
At The Yard BB Club 16U C4
(1-2-0)
(4-0-0)
2
3
Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Midland Mohawks F1
Precision Patriots Diponio 16U F4
(0-2-1)
(1-2-1)
5
6
10:00 am
10:00 am
Triway Titans H2
Reds Baseball Academy H3
(0-3-0)
(1-2-0)
4
5
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Ohio Elite Cincy A3
Pauer Baseball A6
(3-2-0)
(3-0-0)
4
8
Miami University  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Ohio Elite Cincy A3
Gahanna Lions A4
(3-2-0)
(1-2-0)
9
4
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Southern IN Rawlings Tigers Velo D1
CBC Marucci Blackhawks Newman D2
(2-1-0)
(1-2-0)
14
1
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Midland Mohawks F1
Midwest Astros - Liebrandt F2
(0-2-1)
(3-0-1)
2
5
NKU  
8:00 am
8:00 am
CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Snowden A1
Midland - Reitter A2
(2-1-0)
(0-3-0)
8
2
10:00 am
10:00 am
TeddyBallgames Tigers G2
BNBA Gold 16U - Short G4
(2-1-0)
(0-4-0)
9
5
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Rhino Baseball - Stavola F3
Precision Patriots Diponio 16U F4
(2-1-1)
(1-2-1)
12
0
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Lancers Baseball D3
Five Star Midwest 16U - Shah D4
(0-3-0)
(3-1-0)
5
6
Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Midwest Astros - Liebrandt F2
Rhino Baseball - Stavola F3
(3-0-0)
(2-1-0)
6
1
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Midland - Reitter A2
Steel Valley Expos 16U A5
(0-3-0)
(1-3-0)
3
6
University of Cincinnati  
4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Cincy Flames - Kirschner H1
Triway Titans H2
(2-1-0)
(0-3-0)
3
1
Sat, July 3rd (Consolation Games)
Sun, July 4th (Consolation Games)
Batavia High School  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Ohio Elite Cincy A3
RC Red Wings C3
(3-2-0)
(0-4-0)
8
2
10:00 am
10:00 am
Midwest Prospects G1
Five Star Midwest 16U - Shah D4
(4-0-0)
(3-1-0)
10
7
Bellevue Vet  
8:00 am
8:00 am
BNBA Gold 16U - Short G4
Cincinnati Riverbats 16U E4
(0-4-0)
(1-3-0)
2
3
10:00 am
10:00 am
Elite Baseball Training-Johnson B1
Home Field Elite G3
(2-1-0)
(2-2-0)
7
8
12:15 pm
12:15 pm
CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Sams E1
At The Yard BB Club 16U C4
(2-2-0)
(4-0-0)
4
11
Indian Hill  
8:00 am
8:00 am



Meinken Field  
8:00 am
8:00 am



10:00 am
10:00 am



12:15 pm
12:15 pm



NKU  
8:00 am
8:00 am



Ross Park  
8:00 am
8:00 am
Rhino Baseball - Stavola F3
Steel Valley Expos 16U A5
(2-1-1)
(1-3-1)
12
4