16u - 17u Midwest Premier Showcase
Check here for weather updates.
Every week players have been removed from our tournaments. ONE PLAYER THIS PAST WEEKEND AND TWO PLAYERS THE WEEK BEFORE WERE REMOVED FROM THE TOURNAMENT FOR USING SEEDS. Don't let you or your players be next. ZERO TOLERANCE. We will lose the use of these great fields if players continue to disrespect the policy.
Click on your team name to see your schedule and your teams record and stats.
Reminder: No coolers or outside concessions at any fields except NKU, Highlands and Warren Co. Players can have individual coolers in the dugout at all times at all fields.
Tournament Home
Scoreboard
Leaderboard
Brackets

Gold Bracket (16)

  •  
  • #1 Midwest Astros - Liebrandt 8
  • 07/03 12:15 pm
    University of Cincinnati
  • #16 Erie Steelheads 6
  •  
  • #8 Midland Scouts 5
  • 07/03 12:15 pm
    Indian Hill
  • #9 Elite Baseball Training-Johnson 3
  •  
  • #4 Gem City Throwbacks 16U 4
  • 07/03 10:00 am
    Indian Hill
  • #13 CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Sams 3
  •  
  • #5 At The Yard BB Club 16U 8
  • 07/03 10:00 am
    NKU
  • #12 CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Snowden 10
  •  
  • #3 Dayton Classics 16U-Beemer 5
  • 07/03 10:00 am
    Miami University
  • #14 Ohio Elite Cincy 3
  •  
  • #6 Pauer Baseball 2
  • 07/03 8:00 am
    Miami University
  • #11 Cincy Flames - Kirschner 10
  •  
  • #7 Five Star Midwest 16U - Shah 1
  • 07/03 12:15 pm
    NKU
  • #10 TeddyBallgames Tigers 2
  •  
  • #15 Southern IN Rawlings Tigers Velo 15
  • 07/03 12:15 pm
    Miami University
  • #2 Midwest Prospects 2
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Midwest Astros - Liebrandt 8
  • 07/03 4:45 pm
    University of Cincinnati
  • #8 Midland Scouts 7
  •  
  • #4 Gem City Throwbacks 16U 8
  • 07/03 2:30 pm
    University of Cincinnati
  • #12 CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Snowden 10
  •  
  • #3 Dayton Classics 16U-Beemer 9
  • 07/03 2:30 pm
    Miami University
  • #11 Cincy Flames - Kirschner 1
  •  
  • #10 TeddyBallgames Tigers 3
  • 07/03 4:45 pm
    Miami University
  • #15 Southern IN Rawlings Tigers Velo 5
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Midwest Astros - Liebrandt 0
  • 07/04 10:00 am
    University of Cincinnati
  • #12 CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Snowden 6
  •  
  • #3 Dayton Classics 16U-Beemer 4
  • 07/04 12:15 pm
    University of Cincinnati
  • #15 Southern IN Rawlings Tigers Velo 3
  •  
  •  
  • #12 CBC Marucci Blackhawks-Snowden 5
  • 07/04 2:30 pm
    University of Cincinnati
  • #3 Dayton Classics 16U-Beemer 10
  •  
  •  
  • #3 Dayton Classics 16U-Beemer
  •  

Silver Bracket (8)

  •  
  • #1 West Hills Baseball 14
  • 07/03 2:30 pm
    NKU
  • #8 CBC Marucci Blackhawks Newman 8
  •  
  • #4 Steel Valley Expos 16U 0
  • 07/03 2:30 pm
    Indian Hill
  • #5 Ohio Elite 12
  •  
  • #3 Reds Baseball Academy 7
  • 07/03 4:45 pm
    Indian Hill
  • #6 Gahanna Lions 11
  •  
  • #7 Precision Patriots Diponio 16U 5
  • 07/03 4:45 pm
    NKU
  • #2 Home Field Elite 0
  •  
  •  
  • #1 West Hills Baseball 4
  • 07/04 12:15 pm
    NKU
  • #5 Ohio Elite 6
  •  
  • #6 Gahanna Lions 9
  • 07/04 10:00 am
    NKU
  • #7 Precision Patriots Diponio 16U 5
  •  
  •  
  • #5 Ohio Elite 8
  • 07/04 2:30 pm
    NKU
  • #6 Gahanna Lions 0
  •  
  •  
  • #5 Ohio Elite
  •  

Bronze Bracket (8)

  •  
  • #1 Midland Mohawks 9
  • 07/03 10:00 am
    Bellevue Vet
  • #8 RC Red Wings 5
  •  
  • #4 Midwest Nationals 12
  • 07/03 12:15 pm
    Bellevue Vet
  • #5 BNBA Gold 16U - Short 1
  •  
  • #3 Midland - Reitter 3
  • 07/03 2:30 pm
    Bellevue Vet
  • #6 Lancers Baseball 2
  •  
  • #7 Cincinnati Riverbats 16U 10
  • 07/03 4:45 pm
    Bellevue Vet
  • #2 Triway Titans 12
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Midland Mohawks 9
  • 07/04 12:15 pm
    Ross Park
  • #4 Midwest Nationals 1
  •  
  • #3 Midland - Reitter 10
  • 07/04 10:00 am
    Ross Park
  • #2 Triway Titans 2
  •  
  •  
  • #1 Midland Mohawks 5
  • 07/04 2:30 pm
    Ross Park
  • #3 Midland - Reitter 21
  •  
  •  
  • #3 Midland - Reitter
  •