16u SabreCat Wood Bat World Series  
ALL UPDATES AND ALERTS WILL BE POSTED HERE
ANYONE CAUGHT WITH SEED IN THE DUGOUT WILL RESULT IN THE IMMEDIATE REMOVAL OF THE "HEAD COACH" FROM THE TOURNAMENT. This is obviously a major problem or we would not need to resort to such drastic measures to resolve.
Outside concessions are allowed ONLY at NKU and Meinken tomorrow (Sunday). All other parks have concessions. NO OUTSIDE COOLERS (Except Players in the Dugout)
Details
Fields
Rules
Teams
Scoreboard
Leaderboard
Brackets
Wed, July 13th
Thu, July 14th
Fri, July 15th
Sat, July 16th (Consolation)
Sun, July 17th (Consolation)
POOL GAMES     Played: 0   Remaining: 60
University of Cincinnati    
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Canes Illinois A1
Rawlings Tigers - Columbia A3
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Indiana Nitro Cardinals E1
3n2 Illinois STEEL National E3
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

Miami University    
8:00 am
8:00 am
JR Stars D3
Y'alls Elite - Curley D4
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Canes Indiana C1
EY Bulldogs Elite C4
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

NKU    
10:00 am
10:00 am
Midwest Marlins E2
Dayton Sluggers E5
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

12:15 pm
12:15 pm
3n2 Illinois STEEL National E3
NV Stars E4
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

Wright State    
10:00 am
10:00 am
USA Prime Mann B3
Ohio Heat B5
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

12:15 pm
12:15 pm
Y'alls Elite - Curley D4
Storm Club D5
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

2:30 pm
2:30 pm
GR Flames D1
JR Stars D3
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Premier Baseball - Manco B1
Blue Water Titans B2
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

Meinken Field    
10:00 am
10:00 am
Canes Illinois A1
DBACKS DeJesus A2
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Ohio Bisons Askew A4
Pauer Baseball A5
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

Ross Park    
8:00 am
8:00 am
Blue Water Titans B2
Stateline Generals B4
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

10:00 am
10:00 am
Schaumburg Seminoles - Grangler F2
Pauer Baseball Carmack F4
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

Bellevue Vet    
10:00 am
10:00 am
Legacy Marshall C3
EY Bulldogs Elite C4
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

Moeller    
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Schaumburg Seminoles - Kmiecik C2
USA Prime Ohio C5
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

Batavia High School    
2:30 pm
2:30 pm
Competitive Edge Black F1
Midland Muehlemkamp F5
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

Highlands High School    
10:00 am
10:00 am
Competitive Edge Black F1
Hits Dogs F3
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)

4:45 pm
4:45 pm
Central Ohio Mustangs D2
Storm Club D5
(0-0-0)
(0-0-0)